Chemsdine Talbi
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingSunderland
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances36 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.63Average ratingSunderland
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
2025-264Goals0.23 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,561 minutes
2025-262.14Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.86
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Newcastle United | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-22 | Newcastle United | 56' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-03-22 | Newcastle United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-22 | Newcastle United | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-14 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-07 | Arsenal | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-02 | Burnley | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-02 | Burnley | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | West Ham United | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-03 | Liverpool FC | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-03 | Liverpool FC | 44+1' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Bournemouth | 4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Bournemouth | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Chelsea | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-04 | Manchester United | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-04 | Manchester United | 65' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Nottingham Forest | 49' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Aston Villa | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Aston Villa | 48' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | Crystal Palace | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-08-30 | Brentford | 8' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-23 | Burnley | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Sunderland | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Sunderland | 28 | 1,561 | 4 | 1 | 2.14 | 6.63 |
| Career | 29 | 1,597 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
Chemsdine Talbi historical transfers
- 2025-07-09Club Brugge KV to Sunderland20M €
- 2023-01-01Club NXT U23 to Club Brugge KVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
- Offsides
- 12.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1537.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 820.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 410.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 410.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 12.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 717.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 25.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.58 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 50.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.960.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 63136.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 32218.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.40 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 110.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19111.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 30.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 603.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 281.61 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 7%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC