Dayann Methalie
Viewing
2026-275.85Average ratingSunderland
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances107 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
Latest€19.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.54Average ratingToulouse
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2627Appearances1,883 minutes
2025-260.91Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.09
Latest€19.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Sunderland | Manchester City | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-10 | Toulouse | Olympique Lyonnais | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Toulouse | Olympique Lyonnais | 10' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-03 | Toulouse | RC Strasbourg | 43' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-12 | Toulouse | Lille | 33' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Toulouse | Paris FC | 34' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 48' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-23 | Toulouse | Angers | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-09 | Toulouse | Lorient | 83' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Toulouse | Stade Rennais | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Toulouse | Metz | 37' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-05 | Toulouse | Olympique Lyonnais | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Toulouse | Olympique Lyonnais | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-14 | Toulouse | Lille | 75' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-08-30 | Toulouse | Paris Saint-Germain | 76' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.00 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Sunderland | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 5.85 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Toulouse | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 27 | 1,883 | 2 | 1 | 0.91 | 6.54 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.23 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Toulouse | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Dayann Methalie historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Toulouse 2 to ToulouseTransfer
- 2024-07-01Toulouse U19 to Toulouse 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7764.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4638.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 43.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2117.66 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1512.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.84 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1210.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 32.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 65.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 75.89 per 90
- Duel success
- 64%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.84 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 150.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 30.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.850.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 99247.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37117.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 281.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 351.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29614.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 301.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 231.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 301.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 854.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 1055.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 572.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated