Mohammed Abubakari
Viewing
20206.79Average ratingHelsingborgs IF
20200Assists0.00 per 90
20200Goals0.00 per 90
202023Appearances1,317 minutes
2020—Expected goals
Latest€24kMarket valueMidfielder
20196.89Average ratingHelsingborgs IF
20191Assists0.05 per 90
20191Goals0.05 per 90
201925Appearances1,917 minutes
2019—Expected goals
Latest€24kMarket valueMidfielder
20177.09Average ratingBK Häcken
20172Assists0.09 per 90
20170Goals0.00 per 90
201727Appearances1,897 minutes
2017—Expected goals
Latest€24kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Veikkausliiga | IFK Mariehamn | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Helsingborgs IF | 23 | 1,317 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Helsingborgs IF | 25 | 1,917 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 27 | 1,897 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.09 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | BK Häcken | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 27 | 450 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.44 |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | BK Häcken | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Allsvenskan | Åtvidabergs FF | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | Åtvidabergs FF | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012 | League Allsvenskan | Åtvidabergs FF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Super League | GS Doxa Dramas | 21 | 1,338 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mohammed Abubakari historical transfers
- 2023-01-01IFK Mariehamn to UnknownFree
- 2021-03-16Helsingborgs IF to IFK MariehamnFree
- 2018-01-01BK Häcken to Helsingborgs IFFree
- 2015-01-01Åtvidabergs FF to BK HäckenFree
- 2012-07-12GS Doxa Dramas to Åtvidabergs FFFree
- 2011-07-01AEL Novibet to GS Doxa DramasFree
- 2011-01-01PAOK to AEL NovibetFree
- 2010-07-01PAOK to MGS PanserraikosLoan
- 2010-01-01PAOK to APO LevadiakosLoan
- 2009-07-01MGS Panserraikos to PAOKFree
- 2007-07-01Feyenoord to MGS PanserraikosFree
- 2006-07-01Unknown to FeyenoordTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 30.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.62 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 96966.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 63743.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 664.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 72%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34123.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 140.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15310.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 312.12 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 241.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 161.09 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.68 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 916.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 976.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.07 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 402.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.62 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 28%
- Shots blocked
- 40.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.52 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 157473.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 107150.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 1115.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 271.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 87%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 51324.08 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 140.66 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 251.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27112.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 452.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 180.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.13 per 90
- Blocks
- 120.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1627.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 1376.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 512.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 210.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 442.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.66 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 120.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.66 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 145669.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 91043.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 1205.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 371.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 86%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 47022.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 271.28 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26412.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 231.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 421.99 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1667.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 1547.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 432.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated