Nikolay Obolskiy
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | CE Sabadell | FC Andorra | 55' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-04 | CE Sabadell | FC Andorra | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-26 | CE Sabadell | Celta Fortuna | 76' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-26 | CE Sabadell | Celta Fortuna | 74' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2026-09-13 | CE Sabadell | Mallorca | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-13 | CE Sabadell | Mallorca | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-13 | CE Sabadell | Mallorca | 76' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-05-15 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 83' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-15 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 69' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-15 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-08 | Córdoba | Real Racing Club | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-30 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-06-01 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-06-01 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-06-01 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-06-01 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-06-01 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-05-25 | Córdoba | Eibar | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-05-25 | Córdoba | Eibar | 40' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-25 | Córdoba | Eibar | 9' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-05-25 | Córdoba | Eibar | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-05-19 | Córdoba | Mirandés | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-05-02 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-02 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-02 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-05-02 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-04-26 | Córdoba | CD Eldense | 89' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-04-06 | Córdoba | Málaga CF | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Córdoba | Elche | 15' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-24 | Córdoba | Real Zaragoza | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-24 | Córdoba | Real Zaragoza | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-25 | Córdoba | Real Racing Club | 90+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-01-19 | Córdoba | CD Castellón | 90+6' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2024-12-21 | Córdoba | Real Oviedo | 45+5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Córdoba | Real Oviedo | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-12-08 | Córdoba | CD Tenerife | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | Córdoba | Real Zaragoza | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-17 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 87' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-17 | Córdoba | Cádiz | 87' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.35 |
| 2024-10-26 | Córdoba | CD Eldense | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-10-13 | Córdoba | Granada | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-10-06 | Córdoba | Albacete Balompié | 80' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-23 | Córdoba | Huesca | 71' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-23 | Córdoba | Huesca | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-13 | Córdoba | Deportivo La Coruña | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-08-16 | Córdoba | Mirandés | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-08-16 | Córdoba | Mirandés | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | CE Sabadell | 6 | 163 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | CE Sabadell | 6 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 11 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 6.44 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 42 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 33 | 1,086 | 3 | 3 | 5.31 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 42 | 1,112 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Córdoba | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | UD Ibiza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Cultural Leonesa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Nikolay Obolskiy historical transfers
- 2026-08-06Córdoba to CE SabadellFree
- 2026-07-01Córdoba to No teamTransfer
- 2024-07-04UD Ibiza to CórdobaFree
- 2023-07-14Cultural Leonesa to UD IbizaFree
- 2021-07-02Barakaldo CF to Cultural LeonesaFree
- 2020-08-29Dynamo Moscow to Barakaldo CFFree
- 2020-02-12Dynamo Moscow to Pari Nizhny NovgorodLoan
- 2018-08-01Dynamo Moscow to FC SochiLoan
- 2018-01-01Dynamo Moscow U20 to Dynamo MoscowTransfer
- 2016-07-01Dynamo Moscow U20 to Dynamo-2 MoscowTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 21.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6736.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2614.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2011.04 per 90
- Ball carries
- 94.97 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.55 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 84.42 per 90
- Possession lost
- 179.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 73.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 88%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 31.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 147.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 94.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 21.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 53.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 21.59 per 90
- Key passes
- 32.39 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4636.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2217.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 10.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 118.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 75.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 21.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 352.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 131.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 120.99 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.33 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40733.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15913.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.66 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 201.66 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12510.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 211.74 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 201.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 705.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 352.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 262.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated