Florian Lejeune
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-272Appearances192 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
€18.1mMarket valueDefender
2025-267.06Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2025-2636Appearances3,231 minutes
2025-262Goals0.06 per 90
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
€18.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Villarreal | 88' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Villarreal | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-14 | Valencia | 19' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-11 | Girona FC | 89+7' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-11 | Girona FC | 74' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 83' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-04-26 | Real Sociedad | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mallorca | 44+3' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 76' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-03 | Elche | 23' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 89+1' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-16 | Levante UD | 66' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 29' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-04 | Real Oviedo | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | Athletic Club | 8' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 44+3' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Betis | 23' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 47' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Atlético Madrid | 14' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Osasuna | 73' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Osasuna | 69' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-18 | Celta Vigo | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 44+5' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-11 | Mallorca | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-02 | Getafe | 21' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Elche | 83' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 89+2' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | 27' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-01 | Valencia | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Oviedo | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | Villarreal | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 10' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Sevilla | 22' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-24 | Atlético Madrid | 21' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 43' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Celta Vigo | 4' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 68' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 54' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-14 | Osasuna | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-31 | FC Barcelona | 89+6' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-25 | Athletic Club | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 89+8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-15 | Girona FC | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 36 | 3,231 | 2 | 1 | 2.23 | 7.06 |
| Career | 38 | 3,423 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
Florian Lejeune historical transfers
- 2023-07-28Deportivo Alavés to Rayo Vallecano2.5M €
- 2022-07-29Deportivo Alavés to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2021-07-22Newcastle United to Deportivo AlavésUnknown
- 2020-09-11Newcastle United to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2017-07-04Eibar to Newcastle United10M €
- 2016-07-01Manchester City to Eibar1.5M €
- 2015-08-29Manchester City to Girona FCLoan
- 2015-08-28Girona FC to Manchester City300k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.090.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.050.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13663.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7736.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2612.19 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3315.47 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.94 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2310.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 52.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 52.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 146.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 167.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 83.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.94 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 501.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 80.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 160.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 266774.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 185751.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 1454.04 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 38%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 70.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3078.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 421.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 481.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 2266.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1684.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 1714.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 812.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 66%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 471.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC