Elias Saad
Viewing
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.65Average ratingFC Augsburg2025-2610Appearances501 minutes
2025-260.53Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.53
Latest€2.1mMarket valueForward
2024-253Goals0.30 per 90
2024-252Assists0.20 per 90
2024-256.90Average ratingFC St. Pauli2024-2518Appearances901 minutes
2024-252.81Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueForward
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
43% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
7 Shots0 Goals0.52xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-09 | FC Augsburg | VfB Stuttgart | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC Augsburg | RB Leipzig | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Augsburg | VfL Wolfsburg | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-10-04 | FC Augsburg | VfL Wolfsburg | 26' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | FC St. Pauli | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-14 | FC Augsburg | FC St. Pauli | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | FC Augsburg | SC Freiburg | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | Holstein Kiel | 30' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | Holstein Kiel | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | Holstein Kiel | 7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | Holstein Kiel | 5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 30' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 13' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-29 | FC St. Pauli | FC Bayern München | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Wolfsburg | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-01 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia Dortmund | 7' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-22 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 19' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-15 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-09 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 87' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 72' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2024-09-22 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-09-22 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | FC Augsburg | 85' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-30 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FC Union Berlin | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-30 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FC Union Berlin | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Tunisia | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2026 | League MLS | Nashville SC | 6 | 368 | 0 | 3 | — | 7.02 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Tunisia | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 10 | 501 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Tunisia | 8 | 295 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC Augsburg | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Tunisia | 3 | 105 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Tunisia | 2 | 169 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 18 | 901 | 3 | 2 | 2.81 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Tunisia | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 4 | 300 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.58 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Tunisia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Norderstedt | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
Elias Saad historical transfers
- 2026-07-16FC Augsburg to Nashville SCLoan
- 2026-01-14FC Augsburg to Hannover 96Loan
- 2025-07-01FC St. Pauli to FC Augsburg2M €
- 2023-01-01Eintracht Norderstedt to FC St. Pauli100k €
- 2021-07-01Barmbek-Uhlenhorst to Eintracht NorderstedtFree
- 2019-07-01Buxtehuder SV to Barmbek-UhlenhorstFree
- 2017-07-01Unknown to Buxtehuder SVTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 30.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 122.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.400.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31155.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12121.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 152.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 111.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10518.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 10.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 274.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 488.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 262.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.80 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 90.90 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.080.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.990.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.70 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 49549.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17517.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13012.99 per 90
- Ball carries
- 30.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 363.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 575.69 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18218.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 30.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 434.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 686.79 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 171.70 per 90
- Was fouled
- 242.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated