Anton Kade

Midfielder · Germany · FC Augsburg · No. 30 · Born 17 Jan 2004 (age 22)

2026-276.96Average ratingFC Augsburg
2026-271Assists0.28 per 90
2026-271Goals0.28 per 90
2026-275Appearances327 minutes
2026-271.29Expected goals
Latest€10.3mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

36% on target
75' missed · xG 0.03 · vs SC Freiburg59' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs SC Freiburg5' missed · xG 0.10 · vs SC Freiburg81' missed · xG 0.05 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin45+3' missed · xG 0.07 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin43' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin23' missed · xG 0.02 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin90+5' saved · xG 0.04 · vs FC Bayern München67' missed · xG 0.17 · vs FC Schalke 0447' saved · xG 0.16 · vs FC Schalke 0435' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs FC Schalke 0429' saved · xG 0.20 · vs FC Schalke 0420' saved · xG 0.23 · vs FC Schalke 0479' goal · xG 0.10 · vs FC Schalke 04
14 Shots1 Goals1.27xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31SC Freiburg75'Off targetOpen playHeader0.03
2026-10-31SC Freiburg59'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-10-31SC Freiburg5'Off targetOpen playHeader0.10
2026-10-241. FC Union Berlin81'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-241. FC Union Berlin45+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-10-241. FC Union Berlin43'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-241. FC Union Berlin23'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-10FC Bayern München90+5'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0479'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0467'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.17
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0447'SavedOpen playHeader0.16
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0435'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0429'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.20
2026-08-30FC Schalke 0420'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.23

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga FC Augsburg5327111.296.96
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games FC Augsburg3000——
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal FC Augsburg19110—7.00
2025-26League Bundesliga FC Augsburg281,747606.286.83
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal FC Augsburg17700—6.80
2025-26League Super League Basel415000—6.45
2024-25League Super League Basel362,34044—7.01
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Basel215510—7.05
2023-24League Super League Basel342,30952—7.01
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Basel1335011—6.58
2022-23League Super League Basel2675002—6.61
2021-22League Bundesliga Hertha BSC47300—6.27

Anton Kade historical transfers

  • 2025-08-25Basel to FC Augsburg2.3M €
  • 2022-07-01Hertha BSC to Basel750k €
  • 2022-01-31Hertha Berlin U19 to Hertha BSCTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
143.85 per 90
Shots on target
51.38 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
30.83 per 90
Key passes
61.65 per 90
Expected assists
1.940.53 per 90
Chances created
10.28 per 90
Big chances missed
41.10 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.150.32 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
16445.14 per 90
Accurate passes
5916.24 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
20.55 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.28 per 90
Cross accuracy
20%
Successful dribbles
51.38 per 90
Dribble success
36%
Passes in the opposition half
4011.01 per 90
Ball carries
4512.39 per 90
Progressive carries
123.30 per 90
Dispossessed
113.03 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
102.75 per 90
Possession lost
5515.14 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.55 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
20.55 per 90
Clearances
30.83 per 90
Ball recoveries
102.75 per 90
Duels won
164.40 per 90
Duel success
29%
Aerial duels won
51.38 per 90
Aerial success
29%

Discipline

Fouls committed
30.83 per 90
Was fouled
30.83 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated