Alex Tóth
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingBournemouth
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances17 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€13.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.49Average ratingBournemouth
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-269Appearances162 minutes
2025-260.11Expected goals
Latest€13.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Nottingham Forest | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Wolverhampton | 86' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Bournemouth | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Ferencváros TC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Hungary | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 4 | 198 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Bournemouth | 9 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros TC | 5 | 339 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ferencváros TC | 6 | 467 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.28 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Hungary | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros TC | 12 | 130 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ferencváros TC | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Ferencváros TC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ferencváros TC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Alex Tóth historical transfers
- 2026-01-20Ferencváros TC to Bournemouth12M €
- 2024-01-02Ferencvárosi TC II to Ferencváros TCTransfer
- 2022-07-01Unknown to Ferencvárosi TC IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1895.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1263.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 737.06 per 90
- Ball carries
- 631.76 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 15.29 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 315.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 15.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 15.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 15.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 20%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 52.78 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9653.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5731.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 21.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1810.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 31.67 per 90
- Clearances
- 42.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 84.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 42.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.56 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated