Kareem Tunde
Viewing
2026-276.65Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances87 minutes
2026-270.29Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2026-276.40Average ratingLevante UD
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances14 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.51Average ratingLevante UD
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2621Appearances1,146 minutes
2025-261.09Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.09
Latest€2.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.29xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | West Bromwich Albion | Charlton Athletic | 37' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-02 | West Bromwich Albion | Charlton Athletic | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Bromwich Albion | Middlesbrough | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-29 | West Bromwich Albion | Middlesbrough | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | Real Betis | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Levante UD | Mallorca | 90+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-12 | Levante UD | Celta Vigo | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-13 | Levante UD | Getafe | 73' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-13 | Levante UD | Getafe | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-13 | Levante UD | Getafe | 6' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-04-04 | Levante UD | Real Sociedad | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | Girona FC | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | Levante UD | Deportivo Alavés | 66' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Levante UD | FC Barcelona | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-18 | Levante UD | Villarreal | 90+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Levante UD | Valencia | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-15 | Levante UD | Valencia | 51' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Levante UD | Atlético Madrid | 30' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | Real Madrid | 39' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | Espanyol | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levante UD | Espanyol | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-20 | Levante UD | Real Sociedad | 90+6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.65 |
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Levante UD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Levante UD | 21 | 1,146 | 0 | 1 | 1.09 | 6.51 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Levante UD | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Levante UD | 21 | 1,151 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.51 |
Kareem Tunde historical transfers
- 2026-01-01Atlético Levante to Levante UDTransfer
- 2024-07-01Levante U19 to Atlético LevanteTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 44.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 22.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 22.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.300.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7072.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3233.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.03 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2727.93 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2626.90 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 44.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 44.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1919.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 77.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 77.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 44.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 16.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 425.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16.43 per 90
- Ball carries
- 212.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 16.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 319.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 211.65 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 60.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44635.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17313.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 191.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13410.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 141.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 534.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 745.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated