Tetê
Viewing
2022-236Goals0.48 per 90
2022-232Assists0.16 per 90
2022-237.04Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2022-2317Appearances1,114 minutes
2022-234.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.75
Latest€8.2mMarket valueForward
2022-231Goals0.12 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-236.67Average ratingLeicester City2022-2313Appearances739 minutes
2022-231.76Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.76
Latest€8.2mMarket valueForward
2021-222Goals0.31 per 90
2021-225Assists0.77 per 90
2021-227.23Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2021-229Appearances585 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€8.2mMarket valueForward
Season2022-23
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Grêmio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 8 | 384 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Grêmio | 5 | 135 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Grêmio | 22 | 1,009 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2025-26 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 13 | 1,127 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 10 | 473 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Panathinaikos FC | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Panathinaikos FC | 12 | 794 | 5 | 0 | — | 7.37 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 32 | 2,210 | 5 | 3 | — | 7.25 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Galatasaray | 36 | 1,136 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Galatasaray | 8 | 318 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 17 | 1,114 | 6 | 2 | 4.25 | 7.04 |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Leicester City | 13 | 739 | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 6.67 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.40 |
| 2021-22 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 9 | 585 | 2 | 5 | — | 7.23 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 529 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.44 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 209 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 515 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 6 | 128 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Tetê historical transfers
- 2026-01-11Panathinaikos FC to Grêmio6.2M €
- 2024-07-25Galatasaray to Panathinaikos FC5.8M €
- 2023-08-10Shakhtar Donetsk to Galatasaray1M €
- 2023-01-29Olympique Lyonnais to Leicester CityLoan
- 2022-03-31Shakhtar Donetsk to Olympique LyonnaisLoan
- 2019-02-28Grêmio to Shakhtar Donetsk15M €
- 2018-01-01Grêmio U20 to GrêmioTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 302.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 131.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 100.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.270.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.24 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.560.29 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.40 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70957.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37029.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 211.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29123.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 151.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 312.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19816.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 131.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 483.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 655.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 100.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 40.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.320.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.710.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39247.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18222.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.46 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.49 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 202.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10713.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 192.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11514.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 20.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 526.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 566.82 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 172.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 40.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 132.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.62 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.77 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.31 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.46 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36355.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18328.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.77 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 223.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 65%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13620.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 152.31 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 111.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 142.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9114.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 314.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 548.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated