Ramón Terrats

Midfielder · Spain · Getafe · No. 11 · Born 18 Oct 2000 (age 26)

2026-277.03Average ratingGetafe
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.11 per 90
2026-2710Appearances809 minutes
2026-271.32Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

35% on target
5' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Athletic Club · for Getafe4' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe3' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe52' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe52' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe38' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe36' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe60' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Celta Vigo · for Getafe10' missed · xG 0.28 · vs Celta Vigo · for Getafe78' missed · xG 0.09 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe69' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe21' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe8' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe67' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe61' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe53' missed · xG 0.00 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe30' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe79' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Getafe52' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Deportivo Alavés · for Getafe66' goal · xG 0.14 · vs Deportivo de A Coruña · for Getafe
20 Shots1 Goals1.29xG on map

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-25GetafeAthletic Club5'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.12
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano3'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.04
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF52'SavedFrom throw-inHeader0.03
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF52'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña66'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.14
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña38'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-09-13GetafeDeportivo de A Coruña36'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.12
2026-09-07GetafeCelta Vigo60'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-09-07GetafeCelta Vigo10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.28
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna78'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna69'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.14
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna21'Off targetOpen playHeader0.03
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna8'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.01
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club67'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.04
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club61'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club53'Off targetFrom cornerLeft foot0.00
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club30'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-08-15GetafeDeportivo Alavés79'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-08-15GetafeDeportivo Alavés52'Off targetFree kick deliveryRight foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Getafe10809101.327.03
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Getafe216300—6.85
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Getafe42100—6.70
2026-27League LaLiga Getafe436300—6.85
2025-26League La Liga Espanyol291,034121.496.60
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol29400—6.85
2025-26League LaLiga Espanyol341,06212—6.60
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya2000——
2024-25League La Liga Getafe151,230412.087.05
2024-25League La Liga Villarreal11124000.056.58
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal19012—9.20
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Getafe19000—6.80
2024-25League LaLiga Villarreal1614500—6.58
2024-25League LaLiga Getafe151,22941—7.05
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2023-24League La Liga Villarreal19781020.376.69
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Villarreal39000—7.50
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Villarreal512200—6.83
2023-24League LaLiga Villarreal2680102—6.69
2022-23League La Liga Villarreal16823110.926.83
2022-23League Segunda División Villarreal B U23544500—6.86
2022-23League La Liga Girona FC8211000.196.52
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Villarreal27400—6.65
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Villarreal B U23544500—6.86
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC217700—6.75
2022-23League LaLiga Girona FC1423300—6.52
2022-23League LaLiga Villarreal1882411—6.83
2021-22League Segunda División Girona FC181,05900—6.67
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Girona FC271,08100—6.65
2020-21League Segunda División Girona FC201,07400—6.71
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Girona FC301,20400—6.76
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Girona FC210500—7.00

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Ramón Terrats historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
202.22 per 90
Shots on target
70.78 per 90
Shooting accuracy
35%
Shots blocked
10.11 per 90
Key passes
151.67 per 90
Expected assists
1.510.17 per 90
Big chances missed
20.22 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.490.17 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.11 per 90
Offsides
10.11 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
41045.61 per 90
Accurate passes
17219.13 per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Accurate long balls
80.89 per 90
Accurate crosses
70.78 per 90
Cross accuracy
30%
Successful dribbles
121.33 per 90
Dribble success
52%
Passes in the opposition half
11412.68 per 90
Ball carries
11713.02 per 90
Progressive carries
141.56 per 90
Dispossessed
101.11 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
192.11 per 90
Possession lost
11212.46 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.33 per 90
Tackle success
30%
Interceptions
70.78 per 90
Clearances
91.00 per 90
Blocks
40.44 per 90
Ball recoveries
444.89 per 90
Duels won
586.45 per 90
Duel success
60%
Aerial duels won
121.33 per 90
Aerial success
71%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.33 per 90
Was fouled
242.67 per 90
Yellow cards
40.44 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated