Jan Žambůrek
Viewing
2020-216.64Average ratingBrentford
2020-211Assists1.80 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-216Appearances50 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€410kMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.51Average ratingBrentford
2019-201Assists0.41 per 90
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-2016Appearances218 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€410kMarket valueMidfielder
2018-196.50Average ratingBrentford
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-191Appearances6 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€410kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | ADO Den Haag | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | League VriendenLoterij Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 31 | 1,401 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 24 | 934 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | Viborg FF | 6 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022-23 | League Superligaen | Viborg FF | 28 | 618 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Viborg FF | 6 | 117 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2021-22 | League Superligaen | Viborg FF | 14 | 365 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Brentford | 6 | 50 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2020-21 | League League One | Shrewsbury Town | 9 | 366 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.30 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Brentford | 16 | 218 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.51 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Brentford | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018-19 | League Championship | Brentford | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 23.60 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.80 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5395.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2137.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 47.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1323.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 47.20 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 35.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1832.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 35.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 11.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 59.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 712.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 23.60 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.83 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.41 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.83 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.41 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17371.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10643.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6526.83 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.24 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 72.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3012.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 31.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 187.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 187.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 72.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 104.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8120.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 460.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 115.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 345.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 230.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 115.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated