Pablo Ibáñez

Midfielder · Spain · Deportivo Alavés · No. 19 · Born 1 Jan 1998 (age 28)

2026-276.89Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.09 per 90
2026-2712Appearances976 minutes
2026-271.09Expected goals
Latest€4.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

15% on target
73' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Málaga CF · for Deportivo Alavés29' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Málaga CF · for Deportivo Alavés85' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Celta Vigo · for Deportivo Alavés76' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Celta Vigo · for Deportivo Alavés86' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Valencia · for Deportivo Alavés40' missed · xG 0.31 · vs Valencia · for Deportivo Alavés27' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Valencia · for Deportivo Alavés82' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Villarreal · for Deportivo Alavés56' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Villarreal · for Deportivo Alavés90' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Deportivo Alavés74' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Deportivo Alavés32' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Deportivo Alavés90' goal · xG 0.46 · vs Osasuna · for Deportivo Alavés
13 Shots1 Goals1.08xG on map

1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-23Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF73'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.04
2026-10-23Deportivo AlavésMálaga CF29'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-10-18Deportivo AlavésCelta Vigo85'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-18Deportivo AlavésCelta Vigo76'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-09-15Deportivo AlavésValencia86'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-15Deportivo AlavésValencia40'Off targetOpen playHeader0.31
2026-09-15Deportivo AlavésValencia27'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-09-06Deportivo AlavésOsasuna90'GoalOpen playHeader0.46
2026-08-28Deportivo AlavésVillarreal82'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-28Deportivo AlavésVillarreal56'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-08-20Deportivo AlavésRayo Vallecano90'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.05
2026-08-20Deportivo AlavésRayo Vallecano74'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-20Deportivo AlavésRayo Vallecano32'SavedOpen playRight foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Deportivo Alavés12976101.096.89
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Deportivo Alavés4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés976010—6.88
2025-26League La Liga Deportivo Alavés372,247114.166.71
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo Alavés517200—6.72
2025-26League LaLiga Deportivo Alavés372,25311—6.71
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Basque Country1000——
2024-25League La Liga Osasuna281,289111.546.68
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna521500—6.70
2024-25League LaLiga Osasuna381,30711—6.68
2023-24League La Liga Osasuna331,140122.296.68
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Osasuna21500—6.90
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna211900—6.75
2023-24League LaLiga Osasuna371,17312—6.68
2022-23League La Liga Osasuna251,061011.276.58
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Osasuna733710—6.88
2022-23League LaLiga Osasuna381,08101—6.58
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Mutilvera29000—6.80

Pablo Ibáñez historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Osasuna to Deportivo AlavésFree
  • 2022-07-01Osasuna B to OsasunaTransfer
  • 2021-02-01Mutilvera to Osasuna BFree
  • 2019-07-01AD San Juan to MutilveraFree
  • 2017-07-01Unknown to AD San JuanTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
131.20 per 90
Shots on target
20.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
15%
Shots blocked
20.18 per 90
Key passes
60.55 per 90
Expected assists
0.620.06 per 90
Big chances missed
10.09 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.950.09 per 90
Offsides
20.18 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
54950.63 per 90
Accurate passes
26824.71 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
111.01 per 90
Accurate crosses
40.37 per 90
Cross accuracy
24%
Successful dribbles
131.20 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
15214.02 per 90
Ball carries
17616.23 per 90
Progressive carries
201.84 per 90
Dispossessed
131.20 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
222.03 per 90
Possession lost
13011.99 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
111.01 per 90
Tackle success
48%
Interceptions
191.75 per 90
Clearances
151.38 per 90
Blocks
50.46 per 90
Clearances off the line
10.09 per 90
Ball recoveries
605.53 per 90
Duels won
686.27 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
80.74 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
181.66 per 90
Was fouled
252.31 per 90
Yellow cards
30.28 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated