Million Manhoef

Midfielder · Netherlands · Stoke City · No. 42 · Born 3 Jan 2002 (age 24)

2026-276.51Average ratingStoke City
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances351 minutes
2026-270.43Expected goals
Latest€7.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
75' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Blackburn Rovers68' saved · xG 0.18 · vs Blackburn Rovers90+3' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Preston North End90+1' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Preston North End87' missed · xG 0.12 · vs Preston North End37' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Norwich City12' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Norwich City
7 Shots0 Goals0.53xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-03Blackburn Rovers75'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.03
2026-11-03Blackburn Rovers68'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.18
2026-10-31Preston North End90+3'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-10-31Preston North End90+1'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.04
2026-10-31Preston North End87'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-09-01Norwich City37'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.08
2026-09-01Norwich City12'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Stoke City7351000.436.51
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stoke City3000——
2026-27Cup League Cup Stoke City213000—6.70
2025-26League Championship Stoke City422,672646.136.71
2025-26Cup FA Cup Stoke City27700—7.00
2025-26Cup League Cup Stoke City26300—6.10
2024-25League Championship Stoke City342,435557.716.80
2024-25Cup League Cup Stoke City417520—7.20
2023-24League Championship Stoke City14820413.266.92
2023-24League Eredivisie Vitesse181,46540—6.83
2022-23League Eredivisie Vitesse342,33295—6.80
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Vitesse93001—6.45
2021-22League Eredivisie Vitesse281,14624—6.56
2020-21League Eredivisie Vitesse3032401—6.48

Million Manhoef historical transfers

  • 2024-02-01Vitesse to Stoke City4M €
  • 2020-08-07Unknown to VitesseTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
71.79 per 90
Shots on target
30.77 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
20.51 per 90
Key passes
41.03 per 90
Expected assists
0.330.08 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.560.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
15640.00 per 90
Accurate passes
6115.64 per 90
Pass accuracy
85%
Accurate long balls
20.51 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.77 per 90
Cross accuracy
23%
Successful dribbles
51.28 per 90
Dribble success
28%
Passes in the opposition half
4411.28 per 90
Ball carries
7418.97 per 90
Progressive carries
92.31 per 90
Dispossessed
102.56 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
174.36 per 90
Possession lost
6215.90 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.77 per 90
Tackle success
75%
Interceptions
10.26 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
194.87 per 90
Duels won
133.33 per 90
Duel success
30%
Aerial duels won
20.51 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.28 per 90
Was fouled
20.51 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated