Ilaix Moriba

Midfielder · Guinea · Celta Vigo · No. 6 · Born 19 Jan 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.82Average ratingCelta Vigo
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.11 per 90
2026-2711Appearances809 minutes
2026-270.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.75
Latest€13.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

17% on target
4' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Real Betis35' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Málaga CF52' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Getafe40' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Real Sociedad10' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Sociedad43' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Real Racing Club
6 Shots1 Goals0.25xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-25Real Betis4'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-19Real Racing Club43'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.15
2026-09-13Málaga CF35'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-07Getafe52'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-03Real Sociedad40'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-03Real Sociedad10'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Celta Vigo11809100.256.82
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Celta Vigo1000——
2026-27League LaLiga Celta Vigo534400—6.58
2025-26League La Liga Celta Vigo362,488231.386.77
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Guinea310200——
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo112000—6.40
2025-26League LaLiga Celta Vigo362,49523—6.77
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Celta Vigo1389901—6.68
2024-25League La Liga Celta Vigo332,129111.726.92
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo313801—7.45
2024-25League LaLiga Celta Vigo362,13711—6.92
2023-24League La Liga Getafe14607020.346.75
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal RB Leipzig1000——
2023-24League LaLiga Getafe1461802—6.75
2023-24League Bundesliga RB Leipzig6000——
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Guinea28300—7.40
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Guinea325000—7.03
2022-23League La Liga Valencia241,008021.196.75
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Valencia318310—6.93
2022-23League LaLiga Valencia291,01902—6.75
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Guinea4000——
2021-22League La Liga Valencia1481900—6.68
2021-22League Bundesliga RB Leipzig23000—6.30
2021-22Cup DFB Pokal RB Leipzig11000—6.60
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Valencia428001—6.95
2021-22League LaLiga Valencia1482000—6.68
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League RB Leipzig66400—6.60
2021National team Africa Cup of Nations Guinea421900—7.07
2020-21League La Liga FC Barcelona1453712—6.94
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona512500—6.67
2020-21League LaLiga FC Barcelona1753812—6.94
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona11100—6.80

Ilaix Moriba historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.67 per 90
Shots on target
10.11 per 90
Shooting accuracy
17%
Shots blocked
10.11 per 90
Key passes
30.33 per 90
Expected assists
0.530.06 per 90
Chances created
10.11 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.790.09 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
56963.30 per 90
Accurate passes
41746.39 per 90
Pass accuracy
92%
Accurate long balls
91.00 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
20.22 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
24827.59 per 90
Ball carries
16618.47 per 90
Progressive carries
141.56 per 90
Dispossessed
91.00 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
101.11 per 90
Possession lost
606.67 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
131.45 per 90
Tackle success
65%
Interceptions
111.22 per 90
Clearances
70.78 per 90
Blocks
20.22 per 90
Ball recoveries
374.12 per 90
Duels won
343.78 per 90
Duel success
42%
Aerial duels won
10.11 per 90
Aerial success
11%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.33 per 90
Was fouled
111.22 per 90
Yellow cards
10.11 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated