Tyrese Shade
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.28 per 90
2026-276.83Average ratingPortsmouth2026-274Appearances323 minutes
2026-270.24Expected goals
Latest€240kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.24xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Southampton | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-12 | Charlton Athletic | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Cardiff City | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Cardiff City | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 4 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.83 |
| 2026-27 | League League One | Burton Albion | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Burton Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League League One | Burton Albion | 39 | 2,776 | 9 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025 | National team World Cup Qualification 2026, CONCACAF | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Burton Albion | 3 | 172 | 3 | 0 | — | 8.25 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Burton Albion | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | League National League | Eastleigh | 43 | 3,584 | 14 | 6 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League National League | Solihull Moors | 15 | 1,380 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.24 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Swindon Town | 24 | 1,305 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.91 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Swindon Town | 40 | 1,766 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | National team CONCACAF Nations League | Saint Kitts and Nevis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Swindon Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2021-22 | League League Two | Walsall | 41 | 2,414 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Walsall | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Walsall | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Tyrese Shade historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Burton Albion to PortsmouthTransfer
- 2025-07-30Eastleigh to Burton AlbionTransfer
- 2024-07-01Swindon Town to EastleighFree
- 2024-02-08Swindon Town to Solihull MoorsLoan
- 2022-07-01Leicester City U21 to Swindon TownFree
- 2021-08-03Leicester City U21 to WalsallLoan
- 2016-07-01Unknown to Solihull MoorsFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.95 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.410.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14339.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6818.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5013.93 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5114.21 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 82.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4713.10 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.84 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 71.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated