Elijah Dixon-Bonner
Viewing
2024-256.50Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-253Appearances9 minutes
2024-25—Expected goals
Latest€360kMarket valueMidfielder
2023-246.70Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2023-241Assists0.10 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-2424Appearances896 minutes
2023-240.57Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.57
Latest€360kMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.60Average ratingQueens Park Rangers
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-231Appearances8 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€360kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League National League | Wealdstone | 7 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | League National League | Morecambe | 16 | 799 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 24 | 896 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Liverpool FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Elijah Dixon-Bonner historical transfers
- 2026-07-29Queens Park Rangers to No teamTransfer
- 2026-01-10Queens Park Rangers to WealdstoneLoan
- 2025-09-16Queens Park Rangers to MorecambeLoan
- 2025-03-12Queens Park Rangers to Västerås SKLoan
- 2022-10-13No team to Queens Park RangersTransfer
- 2022-07-01Liverpool U21 to No teamTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11110.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 880.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 330.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 330.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 110.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 110.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 40.40 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.680.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.380.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68068.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42742.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 292.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23023.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 121.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15515.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 50.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 555.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 232.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 556.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 111.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 33%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 111.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 222.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 111.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 222.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 222.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated