Andrés García

Defender · Spain · Getafe · No. 21 · Born 7 Feb 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.80Average ratingGetafe
2026-2710Appearances715 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.13 per 90
Latest€6.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

25% on target
61' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Sevilla · for Getafe90+4' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Rayo Vallecano · for Getafe71' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe40' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe6' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Málaga CF · for Getafe27' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Osasuna · for Getafe13' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe10' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Real Racing Club · for Getafe
8 Shots0 Goals0.36xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01GetafeSevilla61'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.14
2026-10-19GetafeRayo Vallecano90+4'BlockedFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.05
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF71'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF40'Off targetFree kick deliveryRight foot0.02
2026-09-20GetafeMálaga CF6'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.04
2026-08-31GetafeOsasuna27'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.02
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club13'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.01
2026-08-23GetafeReal Racing Club10'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Getafe10715010.356.80
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Getafe27010—6.60
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Aston Villa1000——
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Getafe35200—6.50
2026-27League LaLiga Getafe431300—6.85
2025-26League Premier League Aston Villa610600—6.50
2025-26Cup FA Cup Aston Villa21100—6.50
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Aston Villa111500—6.80
2024-25League Segunda División Levante UD221,939330.617.08
2024-25League Premier League Aston Villa7320000.046.41
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Levante UD221,93933—7.08
2024-25Cup FA Cup Aston Villa418900—6.87
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD12200—6.50
2023-24League Segunda División Levante UD241,49913—6.82
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Levante UD271,50013—6.82
2022-23League Segunda División Levante UD11100—6.70
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Levante UD51100—6.70
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD32200—6.60

Andrés García historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.01 per 90
Shots on target
20.25 per 90
Shooting accuracy
25%
Shots blocked
10.13 per 90
Key passes
101.26 per 90
Expected assists
0.660.08 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.400.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
40550.98 per 90
Accurate passes
17421.90 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
101.26 per 90
Accurate crosses
91.13 per 90
Cross accuracy
27%
Successful dribbles
151.89 per 90
Dribble success
63%
Passes in the opposition half
8510.70 per 90
Ball carries
11814.85 per 90
Progressive carries
192.39 per 90
Dispossessed
81.01 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
222.77 per 90
Possession lost
11314.22 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
131.64 per 90
Tackle success
72%
Interceptions
70.88 per 90
Clearances
121.51 per 90
Ball recoveries
364.53 per 90
Duels won
374.66 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%
Errors leading to a shot
10.13 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
50.63 per 90
Was fouled
40.50 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated