Răzvan Raț
Season2016-17
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Liga I | ACS Politehnica Timișoara | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Rayo Vallecano | 16 | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2016 | National team European Championship | Romania | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Rayo Vallecano | 26 | 1,182 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 734 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | PAOK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 15 | 734 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Romania | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Super League | PAOK | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | PAOK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 15 | 1,133 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 834 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 834 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
Răzvan Raț historical transfers
- 2018-03-22No team to ACS Politehnica TimișoaraFree
- 2018-01-31Rayo Vallecano to Without ClubTransfer
- 2015-08-20PAOK to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2014-07-01Rayo Vallecano to PAOKFree
- 2014-02-13West Ham United to Rayo VallecanoFree
- 2013-07-01Shakhtar Donetsk to West Ham UnitedFree
- 2003-07-01FC Rapid București to Shakhtar Donetsk1M €
- 2000-07-01FC Rapid București to FCM BacauLoan
- 1997-07-01Universitatea Craiova U19 to FC Rapid BucureștiFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 13%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 292.21 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 98174.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 41431.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 554.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 261.98 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 24318.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 110.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 322.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 382.89 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 523.96 per 90
- Duels won
- 624.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 292.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.35 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.12 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 67282.40 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27934.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 273.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 131.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17120.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 293.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 313.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 364.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 222.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Data updated