Loïs Openda

Forward · Belgium · Olympique Lyonnais · No. 17 · Born 16 Feb 2000 (age 26)

2026-271Goals0.23 per 90
2026-271Assists0.23 per 90
2026-276.96Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais
2026-275Appearances394 minutes
2026-272.49Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.49
Latest€27.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Serie A
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

35% on target
40' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs RC Lens · for Olympique Lyonnais55' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique Lyonnais41' missed · xG 0.23 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique Lyonnais23' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais · for Olympique Lyonnais90+3' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais89' saved · xG 0.22 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais84' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais82' blocked · xG 0.18 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais69' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais45+3' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais16' missed · xG 0.65 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais7' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais3' missed · xG 0.22 · vs Auxerre · for Olympique Lyonnais60' missed · xG 0.23 · vs Le Havre · for Olympique Lyonnais56' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre · for Olympique Lyonnais13' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Le Havre · for Olympique Lyonnais87' goal · xG 0.28 · vs Le Havre · for Olympique Lyonnais
17 Shots1 Goals2.49xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-09Olympique LyonnaisRC Lens40'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-19Olympique LyonnaisStade Rennais55'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-19Olympique LyonnaisStade Rennais41'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.23
2026-09-19Olympique LyonnaisStade Rennais23'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre90+3'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre89'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.22
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre84'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre82'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.18
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre69'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre45+3'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.65
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre7'Off targetOpen playHeader0.07
2026-09-04Olympique LyonnaisAuxerre3'Off targetOpen playHeader0.22
2026-08-29Olympique LyonnaisLe Havre87'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.28
2026-08-29Olympique LyonnaisLe Havre60'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.23
2026-08-29Olympique LyonnaisLe Havre56'BlockedOpen playHeader0.03
2026-08-29Olympique LyonnaisLe Havre13'SavedOpen playRight foot0.15

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais5394112.496.96
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Juventus16100—7.20
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA Belgium814900—6.58
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais436010—6.55
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium29100—6.30
2025-26League Serie A Juventus24666103.426.50
2025-26League Bundesliga RB Leipzig251000.126.70
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal RB Leipzig18600—5.80
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Juventus22500—6.40
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Juventus1032010—6.56
2024-25League Bundesliga RB Leipzig332,464959.047.05
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League Belgium749011—6.90
2024National team EURO Belgium47800—6.60
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal RB Leipzig436030—7.55
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League RB Leipzig868312—6.83
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium418800—6.60
2023-24League Bundesliga RB Leipzig342,71624722.247.35
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal RB Leipzig211000—6.45
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League RB Leipzig855840—7.06
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium27700—6.45
2022-23League Ligue 1 RC Lens382,52921418.417.14
2022-23National team UEFA Nations League Belgium55710—6.73
2022-23Cup Coupe de France RC Lens426900—6.82
2022National team World Cup Belgium31200—6.80
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Belgium14510—7.10
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Vitesse1169031—7.02
2021-22League Eredivisie Vitesse373,046193—7.06
2020-21League Eredivisie Vitesse342,434104—6.88
2019-20League First Division A Club Brugge KV27000——
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV825600—6.67
2018-19League First Division A Club Brugge KV39000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Club Brugge KV23200—6.55
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV610900—6.60

Loïs Openda historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
173.88 per 90
Shots on target
61.37 per 90
Shooting accuracy
35%
Shots blocked
51.14 per 90
Key passes
51.14 per 90
Expected assists
0.530.12 per 90
Chances created
10.23 per 90
Big chances missed
40.91 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.950.22 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.23 per 90
Offsides
40.91 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
15836.09 per 90
Accurate passes
5913.48 per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Accurate long balls
10.23 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.23 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
30.69 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
439.82 per 90
Ball carries
5011.42 per 90
Progressive carries
112.51 per 90
Dispossessed
51.14 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
143.20 per 90
Possession lost
4610.51 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.23 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
30.69 per 90
Ball recoveries
112.51 per 90
Duels won
204.57 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
10.23 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
51.14 per 90
Was fouled
132.97 per 90
Yellow cards
10.23 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated