Gerard Moreno
Viewing
2026-271Goals1.43 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.00Average ratingVillarreal2026-272Appearances63 minutes
2026-270.79Expected goals
€3.1mMarket valueForward
2025-2610Goals0.67 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-267.13Average ratingVillarreal2025-2622Appearances1,350 minutes
2025-266.20Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.80
€3.1mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | Sevilla | 12' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Mallorca | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Levante UD | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-26 | Celta Vigo | 1' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-12 | Athletic Club | 29' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | Girona FC | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-06 | Girona FC | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-04-06 | Girona FC | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 44+6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-20 | Real Sociedad | 6' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.59 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elche | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Osasuna | 69' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | Osasuna | 33' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Osasuna | 16' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-24 | Real Madrid | 61' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-24 | Real Madrid | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-17 | Real Betis | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-10 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | Deportivo Alavés | 54' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-10 | Deportivo Alavés | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-22 | Mallorca | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Mallorca | 5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-11-08 | Espanyol | 58' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-08 | Espanyol | 42' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Espanyol | 32' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 21' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | Valencia | 44' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Villarreal | 2 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Villarreal | 22 | 1,350 | 10 | 0 | 6.20 | 7.13 |
| Career | 24 | 1,413 | 11 | 0 | — | — | ||
Gerard Moreno historical transfers
- 2018-07-01Espanyol to Villarreal20M €
- 2015-08-13Villarreal to Espanyol1.5M €
- 2013-07-08Villarreal to MallorcaLoan
- 2013-01-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
- 2011-07-01Villarreal U19 to CF Villarreal CTransfer
- 2007-07-01Unknown to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 34.29 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.43 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.851.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4361.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2637.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 34.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2130.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1521.43 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1014.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 68.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 392.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 120.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 231.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.290.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 79352.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44929.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 382.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 161.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 181.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19613.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 40.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 171.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 412.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 664.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC