Finn Jeltsch
Viewing
2026-276.72Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2026-275Appearances378 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.24 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.70Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2025-2623Appearances1,507 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.06 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.77Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2024-2512Appearances777 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€32.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 82' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.14 |
| 2026-09-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 78' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1. FC Köln | 87' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1. FC Köln | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-09 | FC Augsburg | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-26 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 60' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | SC Freiburg | 90+7' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-16 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 26' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 378 | 0 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | VfB Stuttgart | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 23 | 1,507 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 5 | 232 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | VfB Stuttgart | 11 | 738 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | 12 | 777 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Finn Jeltsch historical transfers
- 2025-02-031. FC Nürnberg to VfB Stuttgart9.5M €
- 2023-10-041. FC Nürnberg U19 to 1. FC NürnbergTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 51.19 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.090.02 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.48 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.090.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.24 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 29269.52 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 19446.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.90 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.48 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5914.05 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8319.76 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 61.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.24 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 327.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 40.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 194.52 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.95 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.24 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 143.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 204.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 125574.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 94656.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 281.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 50.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1237.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.78 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 201.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 674.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 814.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 744.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 291.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.23 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 74386.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56565.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22926.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 697.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 131.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 242.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 343.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.23 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.81 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated