Nano
Viewing
2018-196.90Average ratingAlmería
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-191Appearances90 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2017-186.83Average ratingAlmería
2017-181Assists0.03 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1835Appearances2,827 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.80Average ratingAlmería
2016-172Assists0.05 per 90
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-1737Appearances3,330 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 180 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.70 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | St Joseph's FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | St Joseph's FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Recreativo de Huelva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Almería | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Almería | 35 | 2,827 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Almería | 39 | 2,827 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Almería | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Almería | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Panathinaikos FC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | Panathinaikos FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Super League | Panathinaikos FC | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
Nano historical transfers
- 2022-07-01St Joseph's FC to Lincoln Red ImpsFree
- 2020-07-01Recreativo de Huelva to St Joseph's FCFree
- 2019-07-17Almería to Recreativo de HuelvaFree
- 2016-08-24Panathinaikos FC to AlmeríaFree
- 2013-07-20SD Ponferradina to Panathinaikos FCFree
- 2012-07-01Real Oviedo to SD PonferradinaFree
- 2010-07-01Cádiz to Real OviedoFree
- 2009-07-01FC Cartagena to CádizFree
- 2008-07-01UE Lleida to FC CartagenaFree
- 2007-07-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to UE LleidaFree
- 2007-01-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to CórdobaLoan
- 2006-07-01Gimnàstic de Tarragona to Barcelona AtlèticLoan
- 2006-01-01Marbella FC to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2004-07-01Unknown to Marbella FCFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5555.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1515.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 33.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1919.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 66.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 55.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 250.80 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 188259.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 78625.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 521.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 270.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 44514.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 220.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 310.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 50215.98 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 30%
- Interceptions
- 642.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 772.45 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.19 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1615.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 1163.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 250.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 240.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 70.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 270.73 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 243565.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 99826.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 992.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 411.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 52514.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 150.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 250.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2607.03 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 691.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 782.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.22 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1975.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 1283.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 270.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated