Facundo González
Viewing
2026-276.28Average ratingReal Racing Club
2026-275Appearances246 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.1mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.75Average ratingReal Racing Club
2025-2627Appearances1,982 minutes
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€3.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | Albacete Balompié | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-28 | CD Castellón | 58' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-02-22 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-15 | Eibar | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-25 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 31' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Zaragoza | 90+7' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Zaragoza | 81' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-19 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 45+4' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.82 |
| 2025-10-05 | Málaga CF | 81' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-05 | Málaga CF | 42' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-05 | Málaga CF | 29' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-05 | Málaga CF | 14' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Racing Club | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Racing Club | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 7 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 27 | 1,982 | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 34 | 2,017 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | Feyenoord | 23 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Feyenoord | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sampdoria | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Uruguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Facundo González historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Juventus to Real Racing Club2.5M €
- 2025-09-01Juventus to Real Racing ClubLoan
- 2024-08-29Juventus to FeyenoordLoan
- 2023-08-22Juventus to SampdoriaLoan
- 2023-08-08Valencia Mestalla U21 to Juventus1.8M €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13449.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7226.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 103.66 per 90
- Ball carries
- 259.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 196.95 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 51.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 186.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 51.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 51.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 124.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 72.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137362.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 90741.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 462.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 10.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1687.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 190.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 1406.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 552.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 964.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 552.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated