Sondre Langås
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingDerby County
2026-2710Appearances822 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.73Average ratingDerby County
2025-2624Appearances1,969 minutes
2025-263Goals0.14 per 90
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.74Average ratingDerby County
2024-2514Appearances1,121 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€4.1mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.16xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Burnley | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-29 | Swansea City | 60' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-02 | Sheffield United | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 76' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 53' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Norwich City | 54' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Preston North End | 81' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Preston North End | 39' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-17 | Preston North End | 5' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-26 | Birmingham City | 50' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-10 | Millwall | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Leicester City | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-12-06 | Leicester City | 63' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-29 | Middlesbrough | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-25 | Swansea City | 12' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | Watford | 54' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-22 | Watford | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 66' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-25 | Queens Park Rangers | 10' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-10-21 | Norwich City | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-05-03 | Stoke City | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-05-03 | Stoke City | 31' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-21 | West Bromwich Albion | 30' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | Millwall | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Derby County | 10 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Derby County | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Derby County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Norway | 6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Derby County | 24 | 1,969 | 3 | 1 | 2.46 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Derby County | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Derby County | 14 | 1,121 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 30 | 2,593 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | Viking FK | 13 | 598 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
Sondre Langås historical transfers
- 2025-02-03Viking FK to Derby County4.8M €
- 2023-08-01Ranheim IL to Viking FK250k €
- 2020-11-03Ranheim IL to Stjørdals/BlinkLoan
- 2020-01-17Ranheim 2 to Ranheim ILTransfer
- 2019-04-08Unknown to Ranheim 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53558.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35939.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 14515.88 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9410.29 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.77 per 90
- Possession lost
- 636.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.88 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 70.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 535.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.44 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.11 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 333.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 363.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.44 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 180.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 20.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.32 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 113952.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56325.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 261.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 30.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22510.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 321.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 1305.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 622.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 1064.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 612.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 150.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.080.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.470.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65052.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33827.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 362.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 997.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14611.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 90.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 725.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 473.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 564.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 312.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated