Nélson Monte
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingCórdoba
2026-272Appearances180 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€485kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.71Average ratingAlmería
2025-2628Appearances2,465 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
Latest€485kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.99Average ratingMálaga CF
2024-2533Appearances2,955 minutes
2024-253Goals0.09 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€485kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | Almería | Real Sociedad B | 45' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-29 | Almería | Real Sociedad B | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Almería | Real Valladolid | 45+4' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-17 | Málaga CF | Sporting Gijón | 42' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.58 |
| 2025-05-11 | Málaga CF | CD Eldense | 21' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | Málaga CF | Real Racing Club | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2024-12-18 | Málaga CF | CD Eldense | 40' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-18 | Málaga CF | CD Eldense | 28' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.19 |
| 2024-12-01 | Málaga CF | CD Castellón | 45+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-11-09 | Málaga CF | FC Cartagena | 45+5' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2024-09-20 | Málaga CF | Granada | 90+3' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.53 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Córdoba | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Almería | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Córdoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Almería | 28 | 2,465 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 40 | 2,464 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Málaga CF | 33 | 2,955 | 3 | 0 | 1.95 | 6.99 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Málaga CF | 36 | 2,955 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.99 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Málaga CF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Chaves | 33 | 2,588 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 27 | 941 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 34 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 15 | 995 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2017-18 | Cup League Cup | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 34 | 2,202 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2016-17 | Cup League Cup | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 20 | 791 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2015-16 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 19 | 718 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2014-15 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16984.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13969.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 105.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3517.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4221.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 21.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 94.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 105.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 94.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 94.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 52.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 173863.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 127946.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 792.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 10.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1766.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 36%
- Interceptions
- 391.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 1204.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 632.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 732.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 90.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 193658.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 133040.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 1303.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 20.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2387.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 391.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 1745.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 732.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 1083.29 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 601.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 401.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 150.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated