Anthony Caci

Midfielder · France · 1. FSV Mainz 05 · No. 19 · Born 1 Jul 1997 (age 29)

2026-277.44Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2026-273Assists0.45 per 90
2026-273Goals0.45 per 90
2026-278Appearances606 minutes
2026-271.37Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.63
Latest€6.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
42' blocked · xG 0.14 · vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen28' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Borussia M'gladbach7' missed · xG 0.17 · vs Borussia M'gladbach62' saved · xG 0.03 · vs SC Paderborn 0749' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs SC Paderborn 0733' goal · xG 0.08 · vs SV Werder Bremen42' goal · xG 0.02 · vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen33' goal · xG 0.73 · vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen
8 Shots3 Goals1.37xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-24SV Werder Bremen33'GoalOpen playHeader0.08
2026-10-10Bayer 04 Leverkusen42'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-10-10Bayer 04 Leverkusen42'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.14
2026-10-10Bayer 04 Leverkusen33'GoalFrom cornerRight foot0.73
2026-09-19Borussia M'gladbach28'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.14
2026-09-19Borussia M'gladbach7'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.17
2026-08-29SC Paderborn 0762'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-08-29SC Paderborn 0749'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 058606331.377.44
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games 1. FSV Mainz 055000——
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 0517501—8.10
2025-26League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 0510520000.346.92
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League 1. FSV Mainz 05318801—7.03
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 051000——
2024-25League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05332,706173.117.00
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 05215800—6.55
2023-24League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05312,493231.556.94
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 05217000—7.05
2022-23League Bundesliga 1. FSV Mainz 05312,035210.636.91
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal 1. FSV Mainz 05218000—7.60
2021-22League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg372,39313—6.98
2021-22Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg19000—7.40
2021National team Int. Friendly Games France U231000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg332,80702—6.85
2020-21Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg1000——
2019-20League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg869314—7.56
2018-19League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg292,30101—6.72
2018-19Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg1000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg6000——
2016-17League Ligue 2 RC Strasbourg1000——
2016-17Cup Coupe de France RC Strasbourg2000——

Anthony Caci historical transfers

  • 2022-07-01RC Strasbourg to 1. FSV Mainz 05Free
  • 2018-07-01RC Strasbourg 2 to RC StrasbourgTransfer
  • 2015-07-01Strasbourg U19 to RC Strasbourg 2Transfer
  • 2015-07-01Strasbourg U19 to RC Strasbourg BTransfer
  • 2015-07-01Strasbourg U19 to Strasbourg 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.19 per 90
Shots on target
40.59 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
20.30 per 90
Key passes
172.52 per 90
Expected assists
2.080.31 per 90
Chances created
40.59 per 90
Big chances missed
10.15 per 90
Expected goals on target
1.800.27 per 90
Offsides
10.15 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
46468.91 per 90
Accurate passes
19729.26 per 90
Pass accuracy
74%
Accurate long balls
142.08 per 90
Accurate crosses
131.93 per 90
Cross accuracy
43%
Successful dribbles
40.59 per 90
Dribble success
40%
Passes in the opposition half
13219.60 per 90
Ball carries
527.72 per 90
Progressive carries
40.59 per 90
Dispossessed
40.59 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
60.89 per 90
Possession lost
11416.93 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
152.23 per 90
Tackle success
79%
Interceptions
121.78 per 90
Clearances
91.34 per 90
Blocks
20.30 per 90
Ball recoveries
304.46 per 90
Duels won
314.60 per 90
Duel success
47%
Aerial duels won
40.59 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.78 per 90
Was fouled
40.59 per 90
Yellow cards
10.15 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated