Felix Horn Myhre
2026-276.63Average ratingWest Bromwich Albion
2026-271Assists0.18 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-277Appearances494 minutes
2026-270.48Expected goals
Latest€3.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.48xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Birmingham City | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-09-02 | Charlton Athletic | 2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Middlesbrough | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 7 | 494 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.63 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | SK Brann | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SK Brann | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Norway | 4 | 64 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.30 |
| 2026 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 16 | 1,350 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 24 | 2,088 | 4 | 3 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Brann | 10 | 481 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Brann | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | SK Brann | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Norway | 6 | 141 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 27 | 2,257 | 3 | 6 | — | 7.19 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Brann | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 30 | 2,693 | 4 | 5 | — | 6.89 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | SK Brann | 15 | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.91 |
| 2021 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 10 | 272 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 29 | 965 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2019 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 24 | 571 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.62 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Norway U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 23 | 727 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2017 | League Eliteserien | Vålerenga IF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Felix Horn Myhre historical transfers
- 2026-08-05SK Brann to West Bromwich Albion3M €
- 2021-08-01Vålerenga IF to SK BrannFree
- 2019-04-09Vålerenga IF to Bodø/GlimtTransfer
- 2017-01-12Ullern to Vålerenga IFTransfer
- 2014-01-01Unknown to UllernTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.36 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21939.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12923.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8515.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 366.56 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.91 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 112.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 437.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 10.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.28 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 213.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated