Zion Suzuki
Viewing
2026-2718Saves3.60 per 90
2026-2772%Save percentage18 of 25 on target
2026-277Goals conceded1.40 per 90
2026-271Clean sheets20% of matches
2026-276.84Average ratingAston Villa2026-275Appearances450 minutes
2025-2666Saves3.30 per 90
2025-2670%Save percentage66 of 94 on target
2025-2628Goals conceded1.40 per 90
2025-265Clean sheets25% of matches
2025-267.04Average ratingParma2025-2620Appearances1,800 minutes
2024-25100Saves2.71 per 90
2024-2565%Save percentage100 of 155 on target
2024-2555Goals conceded1.49 per 90
2024-257Clean sheets19% of matches
2024-257.03Average ratingParma2024-2537Appearances3,315 minutes
Season2026-27
Premier League
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Aston Villa | 5 | 450 | 18 | 7 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Japan | 4 | 360 | — | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 3 | 262 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Parma | 20 | 1,800 | 66 | 28 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 4 | 270 | — | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Parma | 37 | 3,315 | 100 | 55 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 13 | 900 | — | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Cup Emperor Cup | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | National team AFC Asian Cup | Japan | 5 | 450 | — | — | 6.56 |
| 2023 | League J.League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 20 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Sint-Truidense VV | 32 | 2,880 | — | — | 7.23 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 2 | 90 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League J.League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 33 | 180 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 34 | 450 | — | — | 7.36 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
Zion Suzuki historical transfers
- 2024-07-15Sint-Truidense VV to Parma8.2M €
- 2024-02-01Urawa Red Diamonds to Sint-Truidense VV4M €
- 2023-08-06Urawa Red Diamonds to Sint-Truidense VVLoan
- 2019-02-01Unknown to Urawa Red DiamondsTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 183.60 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 71.40 per 90
- Punches
- 51.00 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -1.10
- Saves inside the box
- 112.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 81.60 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 26152.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12525.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 357.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
- Expected assists
- 0.010.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 5110.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 142.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 30.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.60 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 663.30 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 281.40 per 90
- Punches
- 110.55 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 92146.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43521.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 1618.05 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
- Expected assists
- 0.120.01 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1778.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 110.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.20 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1002.71 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 551.49 per 90
- Punches
- 180.49 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -0.99
- Saves inside the box
- 752.04 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 200.54 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 173747.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82922.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 2506.79 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 34%
- Expected assists
- 0.110.00 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3449.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 531.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 200.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.16 per 90
Data updated