Myles Lewis-Skelly
Viewing
2026-276.94Average ratingArsenal
2026-275Appearances337 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€48.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.66Average ratingArsenal
2025-2620Appearances704 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€48.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.75Average ratingArsenal
2024-2523Appearances1,388 minutes
2024-251Goals0.06 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€48.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.06xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Leeds United | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-06 | Chelsea | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-18 | Newcastle United | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-20 | Ipswich Town | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-02 | Manchester City | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 5 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Arsenal | 3 | 186 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.23 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | England | 5 | 348 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 20 | 704 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Arsenal | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Arsenal | 6 | 270 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.37 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Arsenal | 15 | 700 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.92 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 23 | 1,388 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Arsenal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Arsenal | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Arsenal | 13 | 566 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.92 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Myles Lewis-Skelly historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Arsenal U21 to ArsenalTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28375.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22560.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12733.92 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8221.90 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 51.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.80 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 266.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 41.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.53 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 92.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 143.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.80 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.27 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 92.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 102.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.210.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50364.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34844.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 81.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 70.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 78%
- Dispossessed
- 70.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 597.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 50.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 374.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 162.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.52 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.480.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.190.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 96462.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62440.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 35723.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 90.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1056.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.91 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 70.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 925.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 70%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 110.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 473.05 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.13 per 90
Data updated