Igor Thiago
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.17 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.37Average ratingBrentford2026-276Appearances533 minutes
2026-273.07Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.07
Latest€68.0mMarket valueForward
2025-2622Goals0.60 per 90
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-266.92Average ratingBrentford2025-2638Appearances3,285 minutes
2025-2619.72Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.28
Latest€68.0mMarket valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.68Average ratingBrentford2024-258Appearances168 minutes
2024-250.13Expected goals
Latest€68.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
14 Shots1 Goals3.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Aston Villa | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-18 | Chelsea | 83' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2026-09-18 | Chelsea | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-18 | Chelsea | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-12 | Bournemouth | 2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-05 | Sunderland | 90' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-09-05 | Sunderland | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 71' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-30 | Leeds United | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-22 | Tottenham Hotspur | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-24 | Liverpool FC | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Crystal Palace | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-09 | Manchester City | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-05-09 | Manchester City | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 90' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 54' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-02 | West Ham United | 28' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Fulham | 10' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 76' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-11 | Everton | 3' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-21 | Leeds United | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | 41' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Header | 0.57 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | 37' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.90 |
| 2026-03-16 | Wolverhampton | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 25' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-02-28 | Burnley | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 46' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 90+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 88' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 67' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 22' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-12 | Arsenal | 22' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-07 | Newcastle United | 45+2' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-25 | Nottingham Forest | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 83' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Chelsea | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 65' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 30' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.90 |
| 2026-01-07 | Sunderland | 21' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 88' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 69' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 51' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.41 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 45+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-04 | Everton | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-01-01 | Tottenham Hotspur | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-27 | Bournemouth | 11' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-06 | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-06 | Tottenham Hotspur | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Tottenham Hotspur | 24' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 81' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 55' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Burnley | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 90+4' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 29' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 90+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 78' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-09 | Newcastle United | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 90' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 60' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-25 | Liverpool FC | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 32' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-20 | West Ham United | 30' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-10-05 | Manchester City | 48' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2025-10-05 | Manchester City | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-27 | Manchester United | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Manchester United | 20' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-09-27 | Manchester United | 8' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-20 | Fulham | 58' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-30 | Sunderland | 77' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 77' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 27' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Aston Villa | 26' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nottingham Forest | 78' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-17 | Nottingham Forest | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-25 | Wolverhampton | 86' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-04 | Aston Villa | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brentford | 6 | 533 | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brentford | 2 | 71 | 2 | 1 | — | 9.20 |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 4 | 132 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Brentford | 38 | 3,285 | 22 | 1 | 19.72 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 120 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Brentford | 8 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.68 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Club Brugge KV | 16 | 1,058 | 7 | 2 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Club Brugge KV | 34 | 2,536 | 18 | 3 | — | 7.18 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Ludogorets | 2 | 174 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2022-23 | League First Professional League | Ludogorets | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ludogorets | 8 | 349 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League First Professional League | Ludogorets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Cruzeiro | 29 | 1,360 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2020 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2020 | League Brasileiro Série B | Cruzeiro | 30 | 493 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
Igor Thiago historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Club Brugge KV to Brentford33M €
- 2023-07-01Ludogorets to Club Brugge KV11M €
- 2022-02-28Cruzeiro to Ludogorets1.3M €
- 2020-01-01Cruzeiro U20 to CruzeiroTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 142.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.84 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.300.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.84 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.800.30 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21035.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9516.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6210.47 per 90
- Ball carries
- 355.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 162.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6010.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.68 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 162.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.73 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 172.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.52 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.51 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 842.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 431.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 51%
- Shots blocked
- 170.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 240.66 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.800.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 120633.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43111.81 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 140.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 37%
- Successful dribbles
- 280.77 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 421.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37810.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 120.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 651.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 922.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1975.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 1072.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 742.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 260.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9349.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4021.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2613.93 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.07 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 63.21 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2714.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 21.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 126.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 189.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 73.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.54 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated