Tatsuki Seko
Viewing
2025-266.70Average ratingStoke City
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2642Appearances2,550 minutes
2025-261.02Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.02
Latest€930kMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.77Average ratingStoke City
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2525Appearances1,595 minutes
2024-250.23Expected goals
Latest€930kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
23 Shots0 Goals1.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Bristol City | 90+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Portsmouth | 24' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Portsmouth | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Millwall | 48' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | Derby County | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-06 | Derby County | 45' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-10 | Ipswich Town | 89' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-10 | Ipswich Town | 31' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Swansea City | 17' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-25 | Oxford United | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Leicester City | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-11 | Charlton Athletic | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Bromwich Albion | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Southampton | 82' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | Birmingham City | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-26 | Preston North End | 90+7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hull City | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-08 | Coventry City | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wrexham | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wrexham | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-30 | Middlesbrough | 29' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Norwich City | 85' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-21 | Leeds United | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Norwich City | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-04 | Plymouth Argyle | 40' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-01 | Burnley | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-29 | Sunderland | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2024-11-30 | Burnley | 27' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-26 | Preston North End | 53' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | Derby County | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-20 | Hull City | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stoke City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Cup Emperor Cup | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Stoke City | 42 | 2,550 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Stoke City | 25 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 26 | 1,258 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 33 | 1,481 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League J.League | Kawasaki Frontale | 16 | 311 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021 | League J.League | Yokohama FC | 36 | 2,782 | 1 | 7 | — | 7.12 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Yokohama FC | 34 | 2,368 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
Tatsuki Seko historical transfers
- 2026-08-16Stoke City to Urawa Red DiamondsTransfer
- 2024-08-30Kawasaki Frontale to Stoke CityTransfer
- 2022-01-09Yokohama FC to Kawasaki FrontaleFree
- 2020-02-01Meiji University to Yokohama FCFree
- 2019-08-02Meiji University to Yokohama FCLoan
- 2016-04-01Unknown to Meiji UniversityFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 220.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 80.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.67 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.580.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 141049.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84029.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 652.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 140.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29210.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 321.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 351.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 411.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 953.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 1033.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 210.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 401.41 per 90
- Was fouled
- 311.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 80.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.590.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.11 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109761.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 67638.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 452.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.34 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 36920.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.68 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 201.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21412.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.35 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 160.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 452.54 per 90
- Blocks
- 110.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 764.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 844.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 181.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated