Nico O'Reilly
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingManchester City
2026-275Appearances231 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€76.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.85Average ratingManchester City
2025-2634Appearances2,648 minutes
2025-265Goals0.17 per 90
2025-263Assists0.10 per 90
Latest€76.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.99Average ratingManchester City
2024-259Appearances527 minutes
2024-252Goals0.34 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€76.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.86xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Sunderland | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.78 |
| 2026-08-28 | Crystal Palace | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-23 | Bournemouth | 5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-19 | Bournemouth | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-19 | Bournemouth | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-05-04 | Everton | 46' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-04 | Everton | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-04 | Everton | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-22 | Burnley | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-12 | Chelsea | 51' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.39 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 90+5' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 90' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.23 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 90' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Ham United | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | Leeds United | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-02-28 | Leeds United | 40' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-21 | Newcastle United | 27' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-21 | Newcastle United | 14' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-11 | Fulham | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-11 | Fulham | 30' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-02-11 | Fulham | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-11 | Fulham | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-11 | Fulham | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-01 | Tottenham Hotspur | 82' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Wolverhampton | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Chelsea | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-06 | Sunderland | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Leeds United | 45+3' | Saved | From corner | Other | 0.38 |
| 2025-11-29 | Leeds United | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.52 |
| 2025-11-22 | Newcastle United | 90+8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Liverpool FC | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-09 | Liverpool FC | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bournemouth | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-02 | Bournemouth | 34' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-26 | Aston Villa | 80' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-10-18 | Everton | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-10-18 | Everton | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-18 | Everton | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Burnley | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Manchester United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-31 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-02 | Wolverhampton | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-05-02 | Wolverhampton | 11' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-22 | Aston Villa | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-19 | Everton | 84' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.86 |
| 2025-04-12 | Crystal Palace | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-12 | Crystal Palace | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-02 | Leicester City | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-19 | Ipswich Town | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 5 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | England | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | England | 8 | 462 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 34 | 2,648 | 5 | 3 | 5.89 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 360 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 364 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.18 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 10 | 671 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 9 | 527 | 2 | 0 | 1.29 | 6.99 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Manchester City | 6 | 477 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.82 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Manchester City | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Manchester City | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Premier League | Manchester City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Nico O'Reilly historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Manchester City U21 to Manchester CityTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.17 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.39 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.430.17 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 31.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.350.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 15861.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9637.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 31.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5220.26 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3915.19 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 72.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 62.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2911.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 135.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 103.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.39 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 411.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 130.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 230.78 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.720.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 205569.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 115739.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 150.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 240.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 341.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36612.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 361.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 53%
- Interceptions
- 210.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 732.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1063.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 1615.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 511.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 451.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.680.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.770.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44776.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27046.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16728.52 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 152.56 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 142.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8314.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.68 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 40.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.71 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 315.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated