Abel Bretones
Viewing
2026-276.90Average ratingOsasuna
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
2025-266.71Average ratingOsasuna
2025-2628Appearances1,658 minutes
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-262Assists0.11 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 74' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | Mallorca | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Real Sociedad | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | Sevilla | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-03 | Real Oviedo | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-03 | Getafe | 44+3' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-25 | Elche | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-14 | Rayo Vallecano | 47' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Osasuna | 28 | 1,658 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | 6.71 |
| Career | 29 | 1,748 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
Abel Bretones historical transfers
- 2024-07-05Real Oviedo to Osasuna2.8M €
- 2023-01-01Real Oviedo Vetusta to Real OviedoTransfer
- 2022-01-31UP Langreo to Real Oviedo VetustaUnknown
- 2020-08-01Unknown to UP LangreoTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.060.06 per 90
- Chances created
- 11.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5959.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2424.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 33.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1515.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1515.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 44.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1818.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 33.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 44.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 33.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 10.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.810.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94351.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38921.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 241.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 34%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 120.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23512.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 36%
- Interceptions
- 180.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 522.82 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 683.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 774.18 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.03 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC