Bosun Lawal
Viewing
2026-276.67Average ratingStoke City
2026-276Appearances316 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.9mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.93Average ratingStoke City
2025-2626Appearances2,077 minutes
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.9mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.70Average ratingStoke City
2024-257Appearances202 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.9mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.27xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Bolton Wanderers | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-09-05 | Charlton Athletic | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Wolverhampton | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-15 | Swansea City | 39' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | West Bromwich Albion | 36' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | Southampton | 3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Queens Park Rangers | 8' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-04 | Norwich City | 67' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-04 | Norwich City | 3' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-01 | Hull City | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield United | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-26 | Preston North End | 82' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-26 | Preston North End | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-26 | Preston North End | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hull City | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-25 | Charlton Athletic | 90+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-30 | Middlesbrough | 45' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-30 | Middlesbrough | 3' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-27 | Norwich City | 85' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-27 | Norwich City | 62' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Birmingham City | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Birmingham City | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Birmingham City | 21' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Birmingham City | 12' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-30 | West Bromwich Albion | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Sheffield Wednesday | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-09 | Derby County | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-03 | Derby County | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Stoke City | 6 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stoke City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Ireland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ireland | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Stoke City | 26 | 2,077 | 1 | 0 | 1.36 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Stoke City | 7 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Stoke City | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Fleetwood Town | 42 | 3,547 | 6 | 2 | — | 7.02 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Fleetwood Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Bosun Lawal historical transfers
- 2024-08-13Celtic B U21 to Stoke CityTransfer
- 2024-08-12Celtic B U21 to Stoke City2.3M €
- 2023-08-17Celtic B U21 to Fleetwood TownLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.28 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16346.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8423.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 226.27 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4312.25 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 287.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 215.98 per 90
- Blocks
- 71.99 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 164.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.99 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.57 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 241.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 60.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.980.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 148264.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 86237.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 662.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 150.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 27912.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 281.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 140.61 per 90
- Clearances
- 863.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 944.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1436.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 582.51 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.89 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.150.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.45 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.45 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11551.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4218.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 188.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 52.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 83.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3816.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 94.01 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 156.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 62.67 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated