Mohammed Fuseini

Forward · Ghana · Royale Union Saint-Gilloise · Born 16 May 2002 (age 24)

2026-271Goals0.26 per 90
2026-271Assists0.26 per 90
2026-276.63Average ratingDerby County
2026-276Appearances341 minutes
2026-270.20Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.80
Latest€2.4mMarket valueForward

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
58' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Wrexham57' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Wrexham90+1' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Burnley77' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Burnley59' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Birmingham City47' missed · xG 0.04 · vs West Bromwich Albion90+3' goal · xG 0.15 · vs Burnley
7 Shots1 Goals0.32xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-10Wrexham58'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot0.03
2026-10-10Wrexham57'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-19Burnley90+3'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.15
2026-09-19Burnley90+1'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-09-19Burnley77'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-12Birmingham City59'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-09-09West Bromwich Albion47'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.04

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Derby County6341110.206.63
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Royale Union Saint-Gilloise4000——
2026-27League Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise212001—6.90
2026-27Int'l cup Champions League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise25910—7.50
2025-26League Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise2359910—6.40
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise25600—6.45
2024-25League Pro League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise361,68991—6.75
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise851010—6.72
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Royale Union Saint-Gilloise1000——
2023-24League Superliga Randers FC161,23191—7.09
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SK Sturm Graz61300—6.50
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League SK Sturm Graz21200—6.40
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League SK Sturm Graz64700—6.60
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League SK Sturm Graz21800—6.40

Mohammed Fuseini historical transfers

  • 2026-09-01Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to Derby CountyLoan
  • 2024-07-02SK Sturm Graz to Royale Union Saint-Gilloise2M €
  • 2024-01-28SK Sturm Graz to Randers FCLoan
  • 2022-07-01Sturm Graz II to SK Sturm GrazTransfer
  • 2022-02-07Unknown to Sturm Graz IITransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
61.58 per 90
Shots on target
30.79 per 90
Shooting accuracy
50%
Shots blocked
10.26 per 90
Key passes
61.58 per 90
Expected assists
0.310.08 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.680.18 per 90
Offsides
10.26 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
17044.87 per 90
Accurate passes
7118.74 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
20.53 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.79 per 90
Cross accuracy
19%
Successful dribbles
82.11 per 90
Dribble success
42%
Passes in the opposition half
6015.84 per 90
Ball carries
5915.57 per 90
Progressive carries
112.90 per 90
Dispossessed
10.26 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
143.70 per 90
Possession lost
5414.25 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.79 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
30.79 per 90
Clearances
10.26 per 90
Ball recoveries
92.38 per 90
Duels won
215.54 per 90
Duel success
44%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
61.58 per 90
Was fouled
102.64 per 90
Yellow cards
20.53 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated