Cesar Arzo
Viewing
2018-196.05Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2018-192Appearances119 minutes
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2017-186.81Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona
2017-1810Appearances828 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2018-19
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.05 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.05 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 10 | 828 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 14 | 828 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Kairat Almaty | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Super League | AEK Athens | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Segunda Division | Real Zaragoza | 12 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.90 |
| 2013-14 | League Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KAA Gent | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Pro League | KAA Gent | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
Cesar Arzo historical transfers
- 2018-01-01FC Kairat Almaty to Gimnàstic de TarragonaFree
- 2016-07-05AEK Athens to FC Kairat Almaty30k €
- 2015-07-01Beitar Jerusalem to AEK AthensFree
- 2014-07-04Real Zaragoza to Beitar JerusalemTransfer
- 2014-01-01KAA Gent to Real ZaragozaFree
- 2011-01-01Real Valladolid to KAA GentTransfer
- 2009-08-01Villarreal to Real ValladolidFree
- 2009-07-01Recreativo de Huelva to VillarrealFree
- 2008-07-01Villarreal to Recreativo de HuelvaFree
- 2007-07-01Villarreal to Real MurciaLoan
- 2006-07-01Villarreal to Recreativo de HuelvaLoan
- 2005-07-01Villarreal B U23 to VillarrealTransfer
- 2002-07-01Villarreal Juv. to Villarreal B U23Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5743.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2518.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 107.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 129.08 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 129.08 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 118.32 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 21.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 96.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 53.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.76 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42646.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22324.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 313.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 778.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10311.20 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.65 per 90
- Tackle success
- 43%
- Interceptions
- 161.74 per 90
- Clearances
- 434.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.87 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 525.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 293.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.09 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Data updated