Mamadi Camara
Viewing
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-236.58Average ratingReading2022-235Appearances104 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€185kMarket valueForward
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-226.67Average ratingReading2021-226Appearances145 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€185kMarket valueForward
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-216.50Average ratingReading2020-211Appearances7 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€185kMarket valueForward
Season2022-23
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League League One | Reading | 14 | 318 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Guinea-Bissau | 2 | 169 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Reading | 36 | 1,633 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023-24 | League League One | Reading | 6 | 239 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 8.40 |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Reading | 5 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 1 | 35 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2021-22 | League Championship | Reading | 6 | 145 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Reading | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Reading | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Reading | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.87 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5446.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2420.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1613.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 21.73 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.87 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1916.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 76.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 54.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.87 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.87 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.24 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.62 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10062.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4729.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 53.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 83%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3018.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.62 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 42.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2414.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 42.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 53.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 95.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 159.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.62 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 564.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 451.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 112.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 112.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated