Ezechiel Banzuzi
Viewing
2026-277.02Average ratingRB Leipzig
2026-272Assists0.45 per 90
2026-271Goals0.22 per 90
2026-275Appearances403 minutes
2026-272.37Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.37
Latest€16.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.64Average ratingRB Leipzig
2025-261Assists0.15 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2624Appearances590 minutes
2025-261.45Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.45
Latest€16.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
44% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals2.37xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-10-10 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.53 |
| 2026-09-20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 10' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 60' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.67 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-29 | Borussia M'gladbach | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-04 | SV Werder Bremen | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 73' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | TSG Hoffenheim | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-03-01 | Hamburger SV | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-02-08 | 1. FC Köln | 84' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 86' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-14 | SC Freiburg | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-28 | Borussia M'gladbach | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 90+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 69' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-27 | VfL Wolfsburg | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 5 | 403 | 1 | 2 | 2.37 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | RB Leipzig | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 1 | 97 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | RB Leipzig | 24 | 590 | 0 | 1 | 1.45 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | RB Leipzig | 4 | 175 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 37 | 2,485 | 2 | 5 | — | 7.04 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 39 | 2,473 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 4 | 304 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | NAC Breda | 2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
Ezechiel Banzuzi historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Oud-Heverlee Leuven to RB Leipzig16M €
- 2023-07-01NAC Breda to Oud-Heverlee Leuven1.2M €
- 2022-02-16Unknown to NAC BredaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.89 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.89 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.67 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.730.39 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22951.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14231.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8819.65 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6113.62 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 51.12 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.34 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.12 per 90
- Possession lost
- 357.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 92.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 20.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 276.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 86%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 92.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 71.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.370.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41162.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24136.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 60.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6610.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 71.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 335.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 365.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 497.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 253.81 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 142.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.46 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated