Ryan Kavuma-McQueen
2026-271Goals0.18 per 90
2026-272Assists0.37 per 90
2026-277.02Average ratingPortsmouth2026-279Appearances490 minutes
2026-271.55Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.55
Latest€1.1mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
31 Shots1 Goals1.45xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 78' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 50' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-14 | Sheffield United | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Southampton | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-11 | Southampton | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 77' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 77' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 66' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 54' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-09-12 | Charlton Athletic | 90' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Cardiff City | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-01 | Derby County | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-01 | Derby County | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Bristol City | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Lincoln City | 7' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-15 | Queens Park Rangers | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-15 | Queens Park Rangers | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-15 | Queens Park Rangers | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Portsmouth | 9 | 490 | 1 | 2 | 1.55 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Chelsea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ryan Kavuma-McQueen historical transfers
- 2026-08-14Chelsea U21 to PortsmouthLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 315.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 91.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 112.02 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.630.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.37 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.18 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.050.38 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.55 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22641.51 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 448.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 3%
- Successful dribbles
- 183.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 295.33 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9918.18 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 346.24 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.10 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 132.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8816.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 20.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.55 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 162.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 397.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated