Unai López

Midfielder · Spain · Rayo Vallecano · No. 8 · Born 30 Oct 1995 (age 31)

2026-277.22Average ratingRayo Vallecano
2026-273Assists0.34 per 90
2026-271Goals0.11 per 90
2026-2710Appearances805 minutes
2026-270.39Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.61
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

36% on target
87' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Elche1' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Elche76' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Getafe69' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Getafe45+3' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Getafe30' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Osasuna47' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Espanyol47' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Madrid13' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Real Racing Club7' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Deportivo Alavés73' goal · xG 0.03 · vs Celta Vigo
11 Shots1 Goals0.39xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Celta Vigo73'GoalCounter-attackRight foot0.03
2026-10-24Elche87'BlockedFrom throw-inRight foot0.02
2026-10-24Elche1'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-10-19Getafe76'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-19Getafe69'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-10-19Getafe45+3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-19Osasuna30'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-15Espanyol47'Off targetDirect free kickRight foot0.08
2026-09-12Real Madrid47'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-05Real Racing Club13'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.07
2026-08-20Deportivo Alavés7'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Rayo Vallecano10805130.397.22
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Rayo Vallecano4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano433303—7.00
2025-26League La Liga Rayo Vallecano271,542040.856.78
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Rayo Vallecano1587521—6.95
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano27900—6.75
2025-26League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano321,54204—6.78
2024-25League La Liga Rayo Vallecano321,721311.606.84
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano45100—6.75
2024-25League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano331,72531—6.84
2023-24League La Liga Rayo Vallecano352,126121.156.81
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano421201—7.25
2023-24League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano372,12312—6.81
2022-23League La Liga Rayo Vallecano341,244121.266.70
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano38400—6.55
2022-23League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano381,25712—6.70
2021-22League La Liga Rayo Vallecano271,15400—6.66
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano414401—7.30
2021-22League LaLiga Rayo Vallecano271,16000—6.66
2020-21League La Liga Athletic Club261,42330—6.92
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club531500—6.80
2020-21League LaLiga Athletic Club351,42230—6.92
2019-20League La Liga Athletic Club261,80414—6.98
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club617100—7.12
2019-20League LaLiga Athletic Club321,80414—6.98
2018-19League La Liga Athletic Club732600—6.65
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club26500—6.80
2018-19League LaLiga Athletic Club1632500—6.65
2017-18League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano393,20333—7.04
2017-18League La Liga 2 Rayo Vallecano403,20233—7.04
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano19000—6.70
2016-17League La Liga Leganés231,16320—6.40
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Leganés29000—7.00
2016-17League LaLiga Leganés271,16420—6.40
2015-16League Segunda División Athletic Club B U21403,41925—6.99
2015-16League Segunda Division Athletic Club B U21413,41225—6.99
2014-15League La Liga Athletic Club1884300——
2014-15Cup Copa del Rey Athletic Club3000——
2014-15Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Athletic Club2000——
2014-15League Primera Division Athletic Club2784300——
2014-15Int'l cup Champions League Athletic Club41601—6.10

Unai López historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
111.23 per 90
Shots on target
40.45 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
30.34 per 90
Key passes
232.57 per 90
Expected assists
1.430.16 per 90
Chances created
20.22 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.710.08 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
76685.64 per 90
Accurate passes
52258.36 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
485.37 per 90
Accurate crosses
121.34 per 90
Cross accuracy
24%
Successful dribbles
50.56 per 90
Dribble success
63%
Passes in the opposition half
27831.08 per 90
Ball carries
19421.69 per 90
Progressive carries
131.45 per 90
Dispossessed
80.89 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
30.34 per 90
Possession lost
14015.65 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
171.90 per 90
Tackle success
81%
Interceptions
101.12 per 90
Clearances
70.78 per 90
Blocks
60.67 per 90
Ball recoveries
404.47 per 90
Duels won
414.58 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
60.67 per 90
Aerial success
46%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.12 per 90
Was fouled
91.01 per 90
Yellow cards
30.34 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated