Patrick Jones
Viewing
2023-246.53Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-247Appearances158 minutes
2023-240.52Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.52
Latest€170kMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.63Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-231Goals0.56 per 90
2022-236Appearances162 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€170kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.55Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-212Appearances50 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€170kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023-24
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League National League | Scunthorpe United | 6 | 171 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.05 |
| 2025-26 | League National League | Scunthorpe United | 13 | 836 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Chester FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League League One | Exeter City | 18 | 490 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.56 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Exeter City | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 7 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.53 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 6 | 162 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
Patrick Jones historical transfers
- 2026-03-10Chester FC to Scunthorpe UnitedTransfer
- 2025-08-19Exeter City to Chester FCFree
- 2024-08-30Huddersfield Town to Exeter CityTransfer
- 2023-07-01Huddersfield Town U21 to Huddersfield TownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 73.99 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 21.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.630.36 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.57 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.57 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.850.48 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.57 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8648.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1910.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 137.41 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 63.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 116.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4223.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.14 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 21.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 116.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 30%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.78 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 10.56 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.67 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.56 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.56 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8044.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2111.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.56 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.56 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 52.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2111.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 95.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 73.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4022.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 116.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.56 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3257.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1425.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 712.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 23.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1119.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 23.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 59.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 610.80 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated