Ferdi Kadıoğlu
Viewing
2026-276.64Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2026-275Appearances424 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€36.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.84Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2025-2636Appearances3,113 minutes
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€36.0mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.80Average ratingBrighton & Hove Albion
2024-256Appearances389 minutes
2024-251Goals0.23 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€36.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.19xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Arsenal | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | Leeds United | 65' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-05 | Leeds United | 45+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-30 | Chelsea | 77' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-24 | Manchester United | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Leeds United | 55' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-21 | Chelsea | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-21 | Chelsea | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-21 | Chelsea | 3' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-18 | Tottenham Hotspur | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-11 | Burnley | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Liverpool FC | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Sunderland | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nottingham Forest | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nottingham Forest | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-21 | Brentford | 30' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-11 | Aston Villa | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Fulham | 30' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.31 |
| 2026-01-19 | Bournemouth | 89' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-19 | Bournemouth | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Manchester City | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-12-30 | West Ham United | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-30 | West Ham United | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sunderland | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | Liverpool FC | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-30 | Nottingham Forest | 10' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Brentford | 73' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Manchester United | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Manchester United | 10' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Tottenham Hotspur | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-02 | Liverpool FC | 36' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-11-02 | Liverpool FC | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-19 | Newcastle United | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-09-14 | Ipswich Town | 90+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Türkiye | 8 | 459 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Türkiye | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 36 | 3,113 | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.33 |
| 2024-25 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 6 | 389 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Türkiye | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Türkiye | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Fenerbahçe | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Türkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Fenerbahçe | 13 | 857 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 37 | 3,327 | 1 | 4 | — | 7.44 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Türkiye | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Türkiye | 6 | 480 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2022-23 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 32 | 2,852 | 3 | 4 | — | 7.01 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe | 12 | 468 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Türkiye | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Fenerbahçe | 2 | 118 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 28 | 2,254 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.06 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Fenerbahçe | 8 | 313 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2020-21 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 737 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 933 | 4 | 3 | — | 6.82 |
| 2018-19 | League Super Lig | Fenerbahçe | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2016-17 | League Eredivisie | NEC Nijmegen | 36 | 1,299 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.59 |
Ferdi Kadıoğlu historical transfers
- 2024-08-24Fenerbahçe to Brighton & Hove Albion30M €
- 2018-07-14NEC Nijmegen to Fenerbahçe4.4M €
- 2016-07-01Unknown to NEC NijmegenTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.21 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25253.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14931.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 122.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8317.62 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5110.83 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.42 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 388.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 132.76 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 102.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 14%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.21 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 280.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 60.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 220.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.280.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 204159.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 115233.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 441.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 230.66 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 170.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38611.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 391.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 260.75 per 90
- Clearances
- 802.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1303.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 1363.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 320.93 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 351.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.93 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.16 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.06 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.23 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.01 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24255.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12829.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.93 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7016.20 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4410.18 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 81.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 173.93 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 143.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 194.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.69 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated