Zoltán Stieber
Viewing
2015-166.60Average ratingHamburger SV
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-162Appearances6 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2014-15—Average ratingHamburger SV
2014-151Assists0.06 per 90
2014-153Goals0.18 per 90
2014-1525Appearances1,534 minutes
2014-15—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2012-137.00Average ratingSpVgg Greuther Fürth
2012-130Assists0.00 per 90
2012-133Goals0.22 per 90
2012-1315Appearances1,220 minutes
2012-13—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2015-16
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Újpest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Major League Soccer | DC United | 19 | 301 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Hungary | 9 | 161 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Hungary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Major League Soccer | DC United | 32 | 1,866 | 5 | 6 | — | 6.98 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | League Major League Soccer | DC United | 9 | 526 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team European Championship | Hungary | 4 | 84 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2016-17 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2014-15 | League Bundesliga | Hamburger SV | 25 | 1,534 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup DFB Pokal | Hamburger SV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup DFB Pokal | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Bundesliga | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Bundesliga | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 15 | 1,220 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2012-13 | Cup DFB Pokal | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 9 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Zoltán Stieber historical transfers
- 2022-01-25Újpest to MTK BudapestTransfer
- 2020-07-14Zalaegerszegi TE to ÚjpestTransfer
- 2019-08-22No team to Zalaegerszegi TEFree
- 2017-08-091. FC Kaiserslautern to DC UnitedTransfer
- 2016-08-12Hamburger SV to 1. FC Kaiserslautern250k €
- 2016-01-18Hamburger SV to 1. FC NürnbergLoan
- 2014-07-01SpVgg Greuther Fürth to Hamburger SV1.3M €
- 2012-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to SpVgg Greuther Fürth900k €
- 2011-07-01Alemannia Aachen to 1. FSV Mainz 05900k €
- 2010-07-01TuS Koblenz to Alemannia AachenFree
- 2009-01-30Aston Villa U21 to TuS KoblenzFree
- 2007-11-21Aston Villa U21 to Yeovil TownLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 575.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 345.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 115.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 230.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 115.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 115.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 115.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Offsides
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 433.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 211.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 120.89 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.07 per 90
- Possession lost
- 120.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 20.15 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 20.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated