Rasmus Højlund
2025-2612Goals0.39 per 90
2025-265Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266.59Average ratingSSC Napoli2025-2633Appearances2,761 minutes
2025-2610.84Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.16
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
42% on target60 Shots12 Goals10.54xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Udinese | 23' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-05-24 | Udinese | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-05-17 | Pisa | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-05-17 | Pisa | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-02 | Como | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | Cremonese | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lazio | 89+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lazio | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Lazio | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | Parma | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-20 | Cagliari | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lecce | 45' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.63 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2026-03-06 | Torino | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hellas Verona | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | Hellas Verona | 1' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Atalanta | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | AS Roma | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-07 | Genoa | 89+5' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-07 | Genoa | 19' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.72 |
| 2026-02-07 | Genoa | 11' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-01-31 | Fiorentina | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Juventus | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-25 | Juventus | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Sassuolo | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-14 | Parma | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-14 | Parma | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | Inter | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-11 | Inter | 47' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hellas Verona | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-04 | Lazio | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 72' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-12-28 | Cremonese | 12' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-12-14 | Udinese | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2025-12-14 | Udinese | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | Juventus | 77' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.52 |
| 2025-12-07 | Juventus | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-07 | Juventus | 6' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-11-30 | AS Roma | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Bologna | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Como | 79' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-05 | Genoa | 74' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-22 | Pisa | 44+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fiorentina | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-09-13 | Fiorentina | 2' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.61 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Serie A | SSC Napoli | 33 | 2,761 | 12 | 5 | 10.84 | 6.59 |
Rasmus Højlund historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Manchester United to SSC Napoli44M €
- 2025-09-01Manchester United to SSC NapoliLoan
- 2023-08-05Atalanta to Manchester United79.8M €
- 2022-08-27SK Sturm Graz to Atalanta21M €
- 2022-01-28FC København to SK Sturm Graz2M €
- 2021-07-01FC København U19 to FC KøbenhavnTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 601.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 250.81 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 140.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.08 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.880.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89729.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 37912.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Dispossessed
- 622.02 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31510.27 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 150.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 331.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 1113.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 431.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 531.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC