Nikolas Veratschnig
Viewing
2025-266.62Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2025-2621Appearances651 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.14 per 90
Latest€2.3mMarket valueDefender
2024-256.60Average rating1. FSV Mainz 05
2024-2515Appearances360 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€2.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | SC Freiburg | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Hamburger SV | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-13 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | VfB Stuttgart | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-26 | FC Bayern München | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-19 | VfL Wolfsburg | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-12 | TSG Hoffenheim | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-05 | Holstein Kiel | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Borussia Dortmund | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 77' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.75 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 21 | 651 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 10 | 275 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 15 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Austria U19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Nikolas Veratschnig historical transfers
- 2026-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to Red Bull Salzburg3.5M €
- 2024-07-01Wolfsberger AC to 1. FSV Mainz 051.2M €
- 2022-01-01Wolfsberger AC II to Wolfsberger ACTransfer
- 2021-07-01Unknown to Wolfsberger AC IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.14 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.140.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42558.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14219.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.55 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.83 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 81.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13218.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 91.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 162.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 283.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 446.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 81.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 41.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.330.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.060.02 per 90
- Offsides
- 41.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21353.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8320.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5012.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5914.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.50 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 51.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.75 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 123.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 194.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 17%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 92.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated