Taleb Tawatha
Viewing
2018-196.55Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt
2018-193Appearances125 minutes
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2017-186.83Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt
2017-1813Appearances433 minutes
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-181Assists0.21 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2016-176.46Average ratingEintracht Frankfurt
2016-1714Appearances693 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2018-19
Bundesliga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Maccabi Haifa | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Israel | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2020-21 | League First Professional League | Ludogorets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League First Professional League | Ludogorets | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ludogorets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup 2018, Qualification, UEFA | Israel | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2018-19 | National team UEFA Nations League | Israel | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 166 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Israel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 13 | 433 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017-18 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016-17 | League Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt | 14 | 693 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2016-17 | Cup DFB Pokal | Eintracht Frankfurt | 5 | 241 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Israel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Maccabi Haifa | 11 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Maccabi Haifa | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Taleb Tawatha historical transfers
- 2024-11-20No team to UnknownTransfer
- 2024-07-01Bnei Sakhnin to No teamTransfer
- 2022-07-03Maccabi Haifa to Bnei SakhninFree
- 2020-10-16Ludogorets to Maccabi Haifa100k €
- 2019-09-11Unknown to LudogoretsTransfer
- 2019-08-29Eintracht Frankfurt to UnknownTransfer
- 2016-07-05Maccabi Haifa to Eintracht Frankfurt1.2M €
- 2009-07-01Maccabi Haifa U19 to Maccabi HaifaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6546.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2618.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 128.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 32.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2417.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 32.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 75.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.72 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.45 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.21 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30463.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9619.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5511.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9018.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 61.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 132.70 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 31%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.30 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.26 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 37448.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12916.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.78 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 15%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8110.52 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.56 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7810.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 222.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.91 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 303.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 283.64 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated