Ben Jackson
Viewing
2023-246.70Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2023-2425Appearances1,331 minutes
2023-241Goals0.07 per 90
2023-241Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€185kMarket valueDefender
2022-236.70Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2022-2319Appearances1,227 minutes
2022-231Goals0.07 per 90
2022-231Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€185kMarket valueDefender
2020-216.50Average ratingHuddersfield Town
2020-211Appearances57 minutes
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€185kMarket valueDefender
Season2023-24
Championship
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League National League | Barrow AFC | 5 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Barrow AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League League Two | Barrow AFC | 44 | 3,393 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Barrow AFC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Barrow AFC | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | League League Two | Barrow AFC | 46 | 3,858 | 1 | 10 | — | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Cup FA Cup | Barrow AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Barrow AFC | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 25 | 1,331 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 19 | 1,227 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Doncaster Rovers | 17 | 1,065 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2021-22 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | 419 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2019-20 | League National League | Stockport County | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Championship | Huddersfield Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ben Jackson historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Worthing FC to Hampton & Richmond BoroughFree
- 2026-01-20Aldershot Town to Worthing FCTransfer
- 2025-12-12Aldershot Town to Hampton & Richmond BoroughLoan
- 2025-07-31Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to Aldershot TownFree
- 2025-01-18Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to Queen's Park FCLoan
- 2024-07-08Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to LivingstonLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.41 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.010.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.740.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 75951.32 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25617.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.74 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1389.33 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 130.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22915.48 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 241.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 140.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 362.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.54 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 644.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 724.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.03 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 40.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.95 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58342.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17012.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.25 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 141.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1098.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 60.44 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.07 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.44 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 221.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22916.80 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 100.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 282.05 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 846.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 513.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 181.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1320.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 29%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23.16 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 57.89 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 23.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 11.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 23.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 23.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated