Aarón Martín
Viewing
2025-266.51Average ratingMirandés
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2618Appearances493 minutes
2025-260.23Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2024-256.69Average ratingCD Tenerife
2024-251Assists0.05 per 90
2024-252Goals0.11 per 90
2024-2528Appearances1,641 minutes
2024-251.30Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.70
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.23xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Mirandés | Granada | 78' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | Mirandés | Real Sociedad B | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-20 | Mirandés | Deportivo de La Coruña | 90+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-02 | Mirandés | Málaga CF | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Mirandés | Cultural Leonesa | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-06-01 | CD Tenerife | Almería | 3' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-17 | CD Tenerife | FC Cartagena | 77' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-04 | CD Tenerife | Levante UD | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-04 | CD Tenerife | Levante UD | 50' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-20 | CD Tenerife | Deportivo La Coruña | 10' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-16 | CD Tenerife | Real Racing Club | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-16 | CD Tenerife | Real Racing Club | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | CD Tenerife | Huesca | 90+3' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-03 | CD Tenerife | Mirandés | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-03 | CD Tenerife | Mirandés | 7' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Tenerife | Córdoba | 88' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-17 | CD Tenerife | Real Oviedo | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-17 | CD Tenerife | Real Oviedo | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-28 | CD Tenerife | Racing de Ferrol | 68' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-24 | CD Tenerife | Málaga CF | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | CD Tenerife | Granada | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-11 | CD Tenerife | Real Zaragoza | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-05 | CD Tenerife | FC Cartagena | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-10-05 | CD Tenerife | FC Cartagena | 90' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-10-05 | CD Tenerife | FC Cartagena | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-29 | CD Tenerife | CD Castellón | 83' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Super League | PS Kalamata | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Mirandés | 18 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.51 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Mirandés | 41 | 521 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mirandés | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | CD Tenerife | 28 | 1,641 | 2 | 1 | 1.30 | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Tenerife | 35 | 1,642 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Tenerife | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | CD Tenerife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 10.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25346.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11120.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 91.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7513.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 30.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.46 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 397.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 142.56 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 40.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 140.77 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86047.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45024.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 361.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 39%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 321.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22012.07 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 150.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 834.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 925.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 241.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated