Jorrel Hato
Viewing
2026-276.82Average ratingChelsea
2026-276Appearances416 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Assists0.43 per 90
Latest€41.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.55Average ratingChelsea
2025-2622Appearances1,161 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€41.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Premier League
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.01xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Fulham | 36' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-04 | Aston Villa | 45+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-21 | Burnley | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-07 | Fulham | 64' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-07 | Fulham | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 6 | 416 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Chelsea | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Netherlands | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Netherlands | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Premier League | Chelsea | 22 | 1,161 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Chelsea | 6 | 420 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Chelsea | 5 | 345 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Chelsea | 10 | 340 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 7 | 284 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 17 | 881 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 33 | 2,596 | 2 | 6 | — | 7.13 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | AFC Ajax | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 8 | 540 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023-24 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 33 | 2,962 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.04 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AFC Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 20 | 614 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
Jorrel Hato historical transfers
- 2025-08-03AFC Ajax to Chelsea44.2M €
- 2023-05-05Jong Ajax to AFC AjaxTransfer
- 2023-01-01Unknown to Jong AjaxTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.08 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.43 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20945.22 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9720.99 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 40.87 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4910.60 per 90
- Ball carries
- 378.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 71.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 439.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 30.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 102.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.65 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 143.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 234.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.65 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 80.62 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.650.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 97375.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 68252.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 57%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Dispossessed
- 40.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 947.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 181.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 393.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 604.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 161.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.54 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated